Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 3 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
3 08:03:00 Allan Henderson Wrekinsport CC Male Senior
4 08:04:00 Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
6 08:06:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
7 08:07:00 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
8 08:08:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Paul Carroll Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
11 08:11:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
12 08:12:00 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC Female Vet
13 08:13:00 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Richard Howes Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
15 08:15:00 Simon Tinkler Chester Triathlon Club Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
17 08:17:00 Kieran Morris Total Tri Training Male Junior
18 08:18:00 Fiona Mcdonald Team Newcastle Triathlon Female Espoir
19 08:19:00 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
21 08:21:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC Male Senior
23 08:23:00 Lucy Hart Cycling Performance Squad Female Junior
24 08:24:00 Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Female Senior
25 08:25:00 Thomas Garbett Total Tri Training Male Senior
26 08:26:00 Tim Williams Chester RC Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Deb Hutson-lumb Nova Raiders CC Female Vet
28 08:28:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Linda Beckett North Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
30 08:30:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Stuart Mccormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Charlotte Chapman Nova Raiders CC Female Espoir
33 08:33:00 Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Milly Deer North Shropshire Wheelers Female Espoir
35 08:35:00 Richard Kay North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Paul Cubbins Mersey Tri Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Michael Armstrong Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Bryn Davies Hafren CC Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Paul Atkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
46 08:46:00 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Dean Dovey Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
48 08:48:00 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
49 08:49:00 Jason Davis Paramount CRT Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Mitch Russell The Bike Bar Male Senior
51 08:51:00 Edd Charlton-weedy Army Cycling Male Senior
52 08:52:00 William Baugh Ludlow CC Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Andrew Moss Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Chris Hanson-jones Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Keith Jones Bikmo Cycle Insurance Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
62 09:02:00 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Graham Thompson Anfield BC Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Dean Hanwell Mersey Tri Male Senior
67 09:07:00 Dan Elliot TricentralUk Male Senior
68 09:08:00 Ben Dellicompagni Stafford Triathlon Club Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Claire Grimmer Knutsford Tri Club Female Vet
70 09:10:00 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
71 09:11:00 Paul Woodrow Surface Design Racing Male Senior
72 09:12:00 Barry Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
73 09:13:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
74 09:14:00 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
75 09:15:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet
78 09:18:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Louise Thompson Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
80 09:20:00 Richard Bott Team Aspire Male Senior
81 09:21:00 Mark Saggers Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
83 09:23:00 Gino Trasatti North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
84 09:24:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
85 09:25:00 Dan Small Teesdale CRC Male Senior
86 09:26:00 Wayne Owen Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
87 09:27:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Senior
89 09:29:00 Eurwyn Parry Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
90 09:30:00 Luke Pollard Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
91 09:31:00 Hywel Iorwerth Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
92 09:32:00 Alex Ward Mersey Tri Male Senior
93 09:33:00 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
94 09:34:00 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc Male Senior
96 09:36:00 Jac Lewis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Espoir
97 09:37:00 Jason Walkley Tri Training Harder Male Senior
98 09:38:00 Paul Martin Mersey Tri Male Senior
99 09:39:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club Male Senior
101 09:41:00 Steffan Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
102 09:42:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
103 09:43:00 Stuart Laurie Wrexham RC Male Vet
104 09:44:00 Damian Jay Propel Cycling Club Male Vet
105 09:45:00 Dave Connor Mersey Tri Male Vet
106 09:46:00 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
107 09:47:00 Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Male Senior