Chester RC (WCTTCA 1 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: d14/2
  • Closing Date: 12-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Graham Kemp Male 30:09 27.861 Mph 150
2 Tom Brazier Male 30:10 27.845 Mph 147.826
3 David Williams Male 31:06 27.01 Mph 145.652
4 Phil Ellison Male 31:09 26.966 Mph 143.478
5 Michael Hill Male 31:54 26.332 Mph 141.304
6 Chris Mann Male 32:04 26.195 Mph 139.13
7 Steve Hall Male 32:08 26.141 Mph 136.957
8 Tom Garbett Male 32:35 25.78 Mph 134.783
9 Robin Hennessy Male 32:38 25.741 Mph 132.609
10 Mark Jones Male 32:42 25.688 Mph 130.435
11 Mike Booker Male 33:04 25.403 Mph 128.261
12 Kevin Larmer Male 33:07 25.365 Mph 126.087
13 Matthew Davies Male 33:13 25.288 Mph 123.913
14 Steve Aston Male 33:17 25.238 Mph 121.739
15 Andrew Tibbett Male 33:29 25.087 Mph 119.565
16 Phil Hill Male 33:40 24.95 Mph 117.391
17 Gareth Sanger Male 33:43 24.913 Mph 115.217
18 Mark Benson Male 33:44 24.901 Mph 113.043
19 Dave Cuthill Male 33:49 24.84 Mph 110.87
20 Malcolm Horner Male 34:15 24.526 Mph 108.696
21 Luke Vallance Male 34:21 24.454 Mph 106.522
22 Neil Jones Male 34:57 24.034 Mph 104.348
23 Tim Rex Male 35:01 23.989 Mph 102.174
24 Jeff Mace Male 35:12 23.864 Mph 100
25 Ian Cook Male 35:15 23.83 Mph 97.826
26 Graham Peel Male 35:28 23.684 Mph 95.652
27 Paul Cubbins Male 35:43 23.518 Mph 93.478
28 Tomas Hales Male 35:49 23.453 Mph 91.304
29 Andy Langan Male 35:53 23.409 Mph 89.13
30 Dylan Roberts Male 36:02 23.312 Mph 86.957
31 James Neale Male 36:08 23.247 Mph 84.783
32 Alan Old Male 36:18 23.14 Mph 82.609
33 Richard Elmitt Male 36:22 23.098 Mph 80.435
34 Brian Woods Male 36:33 22.982 Mph 78.261
35 Joe Robson Male 36:33 22.982 Mph 76.087
36 Michael Stanley Male 36:39 22.919 Mph 73.913
37 Jill Wilkinson Male 36:40 22.909 Mph 71.739
38 Nic Wright Male 36:59 22.713 Mph 69.565
39 Karl Southern Male 37:06 22.641 Mph 67.391
40 Gino Trasatti Male 37:19 22.51 Mph 65.217
41 Gareth Brookes Male 37:19 22.51 Mph 63.043
42 Peter Everett Male 37:24 22.46 Mph 60.87
43 Andrew Newey Male 37:31 22.39 Mph 58.696
44 Chris Hanson Jones Male 37:40 22.301 Mph 56.522
45 Chris Lawson Male 37:44 22.261 Mph 54.348
46 Ben Beachell Male 37:50 22.203 Mph 52.174
47 Des Jump Male 37:51 22.193 Mph 50
48 Max Jones Male 38:04 22.067 Mph 47.826
49 Paul Robertshaw Male 38:33 21.79 Mph 45.652
50 Dave Newton Male 38:36 21.762 Mph 43.478
51 Sarah Illidge Male 38:41 21.715 Mph 41.304 Claim
52 Tony Perrin Male 39:03 21.511 Mph 39.13
53 Andy Large Male 39:28 21.284 Mph 36.957
54 Stuart Laurie Male 39:58 21.017 Mph 34.783
55 Milly Deer Male 40:15 20.87 Mph 32.609
56 Tim Erasmus Male 40:21 20.818 Mph 30.435
57 Louise Tobias Male 40:30 20.741 Mph 28.261
58 Peter Stanley Male 40:46 20.605 Mph 26.087 Claim
59 Bruce Selby Male 41:07 20.43 Mph 23.913
60 Sue Ellis Male 42:52 19.596 Mph 21.739
61 Harry Cowley Male 43:51 19.156 Mph 19.565
62 Ian Carson Male 43:53 19.142 Mph 17.391
63 Tanya Samuels Male 44:17 18.969 Mph 15.217
64 Stephen Armstrong Male 46:20 18.129 Mph 13.043 Claim
65 Carolyn Hume Male 46:37 18.019 Mph 10.87
66 Peter Norman Male 47:59 17.506 Mph 8.696
67 Derek Black Male 48:20 17.379 Mph 6.522
68 Nicola Collins Male 49:20 17.027 Mph 4.348
69 Phil Dobbing Male 56:31 14.863 Mph 2.174 Claim
DNF Tim Williams Male 0 Claim
DNF Phil Guy Male 0
DNS(A) Simon Law Male 0
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male 0
DNS(A) Keith Jones Male 0
DNS(A) Martin Sturge Male 0
DNS(A) Paul Modern Male 0
DNS(A) Brigid Night Male 0
DNS Andrew Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Ashcroft Male 0 Claim
DNS Jay Haddley Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lawson Male 0