Otley CC (2 Stage Hillclimb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Oct-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: V8910/V897
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 08:18.7 0 Mph
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 08:22.1 0 Mph
3 George Peden Male Espoir University of Leeds Cycling Club 08:59.2 0 Mph
4 Matthew Cleave Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 09:15.7 0 Mph
5 Sam Ward Male Vet Otley CC 09:37.5 0 Mph
6 Graeme Wardale Male Vet Team Bikestop Tyrekey 09:40.1 0 Mph
7 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 09:41.9 0 Mph
8 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 09:44.2 0 Mph
9 Daniel Bryant Male Senior Albarosa CC 09:45.1 0 Mph
10 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 09:45.5 0 Mph
11 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 10:21.2 0 Mph
11 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 10:21.2 0 Mph
13 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 10:29.6 0 Mph
14 Isaac Wytchard Male Juvenile Albarosa CC 11:12.6 0 Mph
15 Nick Addy Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 11:21.9 0 Mph
16 Charles Engley Male Junior Albarosa CC 11:35.0 0 Mph
17 Matt Ellmore Male Junior Otley CC 11:43.8 0 Mph
18 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 11:52.8 0 Mph
19 Tom Wallace Male Junior Otley CC 12:01.5 0 Mph
20 John Raftery Male Vet Otley CC 12:03.7 0 Mph
21 Finn Coll Male Espoir Valley Striders Cycling Club 12:10.8 0 Mph
22 Rhys Wytchard Male Juvenile Albarosa CC 12:26.7 0 Mph
23 Eleanor Hunt Female Junior Otley CC 12:48.2 0 Mph
24 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 13:20.8 0 Mph
25 Louise Scupham Female Senior Liv AWOL 13:28.6 0 Mph
26 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 13:41.3 0 Mph
27 Sophie Garrad Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 14:17.2 0 Mph
28 Alex Hodgkins Male Juvenile Otley CC 14:34.9 0 Mph
29 James Luxton Male Juvenile Otley CC 14:35.8 0 Mph
30 Rebecca Middlebrooke Female Vet Otley CC 15:01.8 0 Mph
31 Emily Middlebrooke Female Juvenile Otley CC 15:12.6 0 Mph
32 Gill Arnett Female Vet Hopey Bicycle Repairs 15:34.5 0 Mph
33 Poppy Peacock Female Juvenile Otley CC 16:34.9 0 Mph
34 Dan Jay-Webster Male Senior Ilkley CC 20:40.4 0 Mph
DNF Andrew Wallace Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Amy Cuthbertson Female Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 00:00.0
DNS(A) Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:00.0
DNS(A) Stuart Nelson Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Nathan Smith Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 00:00.0
DNS(A) Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Tom Garnett Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:00.0
DNS Aj Hughes Male Junior Sportcity Velo 00:00.0
DNS Chris Arthur Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:00.0
DNS Ben McDonnell Male Senior Seacroft Whs 00:00.0