Yorkshire RC (Cheques to S Smith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V235
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 53:59 27.786 Mph
2 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 55:09 27.199 Mph
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 55:13 27.166 Mph
4 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 55:17 27.133 Mph
5 Max Rushby Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team 56:35 26.51 Mph
6 Ben Wimpory Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 56:49 26.401 Mph
7 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 57:22 26.148 Mph
8 Joshua Greenwood Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team 58:28 25.656 Mph
9 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 59:26 25.238 Mph
10 Anthony Nash Male Vet Scunthorpe RC 59:48 25.084 Mph
11 Euan Sanderson Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
12 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
13 Rich Benson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
14 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
15 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
16 David Fletcher Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
17 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
18 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
19 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
20 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
21 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
22 Robert Fletcher Male Senior Barracuda Tri Club 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
23 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
24 Paul Flanagan Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:44 22.819 Mph
25 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
26 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
27 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 1:06:57 22.405 Mph
28 Howard Cross Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
29 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:07:16 22.299 Mph
30 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
31 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
32 Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
33 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:08:40 21.845 Mph Claim
34 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:31 21.578 Mph
35 David Bird Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
36 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:31 21.272 Mph
37 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:10:31 21.272 Mph
38 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:11:20 21.028 Mph
39 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:12:25 20.713 Mph
40 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:12:40 20.642 Mph
41 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:15:38 19.833 Mph
42 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:22:46 18.123 Mph
43 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:25:14 17.599 Mph
DNF Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS(A) Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS(A) John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Timothy Walton Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Mark Stokes Male Vet Hambleton RC
DNS(A) Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC
DNS Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs
DNS James Whyman Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers
DNS Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Kevin Sayles Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers