City RC (Hull)/Vive Le Velo (Cheques to G Backshall) (Series 1 of 4)(70 riders max)(Entries close 28/05/2019)(fee for complete series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V714
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 19:15 31.169 Mph
2 Harry Lee Male Espoir Selby CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
3 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 20:58 28.617 Mph
4 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:16 28.213 Mph
5 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 21:25 28.016 Mph
6 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 22:16 26.946 Mph
7 Max Poole Male Junior Vive Le Velo 22:31 26.647 Mph
8 James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:37 26.529 Mph
9 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:38 26.51 Mph
10 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 22:41 26.451 Mph
11 Andrew Lyons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:42 26.432 Mph
12 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:46 26.354 Mph
13 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 22:47 26.335 Mph
14 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:51 26.258 Mph
15 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 23:22 25.678 Mph
16 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
16 Tim Tharratt Male Vet Squadra RT 23:32 25.496 Mph
18 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
19 Simon Dongray-Burke Male Vet VC Beverley 23:39 25.37 Mph
20 Chris Chittock Male Vet Selby CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
21 Alan Thompson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:19 24.674 Mph
22 Stephen Robinson Male Vet VC Beverley 24:20 24.658 Mph
23 Neil Dean Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:29 24.506 Mph
24 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
25 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 24:40 24.324 Mph
26 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 24:42 24.291 Mph
27 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 24:44 24.259 Mph
28 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 24:57 24.048 Mph
29 Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
30 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:09 23.857 Mph
31 Andrew Bell Male Vet Selby CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
32 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:32 23.499 Mph
33 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:34 23.468 Mph
34 Tim Swindin Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:25 22.713 Mph
35 Richard Guymer Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:34 22.585 Mph
36 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:53 22.319 Mph
37 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:16 22.005 Mph
38 Graeme Holdsworth Male Vet VLVRC 27:18 21.978 Mph
39 Chris Devaney Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 27:22 21.924 Mph
40 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:48 21.583 Mph
41 Ian West Male Vet Selby CC 27:53 21.518 Mph
42 Anthony Washbrook Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:37 20.967 Mph
43 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 29:02 20.666 Mph
44 George Miles. Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 29:07 20.607 Mph
45 Judith Brand Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 29:15 20.513 Mph
46 Julie Swindin Female Vet City RC (Hull) 32:14 18.614 Mph
47 John Scott Male Vet Vive Le Velo 33:07 18.118 Mph
DNF Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNS(A) Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS(A) Mike Beckett Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC
DNS(A) Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift
DNS John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS Benjamin Mancey Male Senior Selby CC
DNS Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC