Yorkshire Cycling Federation

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Ayres Male Vet Bronte Whs 21:34 27.821 Mph
2 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 21:35 27.799 Mph
3 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:30 26.667 Mph
4 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
5 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 22:59 26.106 Mph
6 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
7 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 23:21 25.696 Mph
8 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:37 25.406 Mph
9 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 23:48 25.21 Mph
10 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:49 25.192 Mph
11 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 24:04 24.931 Mph
12 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 24:13 24.776 Mph
13 Jost Mullenheim Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
13 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:21 24.641 Mph
15 Stu Wood Male Vet Cyclesense CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
16 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 24:29 24.506 Mph
17 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
17 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 24:40 24.324 Mph
19 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph
20 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 25:04 23.936 Mph
21 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:08 23.873 Mph
22 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
23 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
24 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
24 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
26 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:48 23.256 Mph
27 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 25:49 23.241 Mph
28 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 26:03 23.033 Mph
29 Andrew Dovernor Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 26:09 22.945 Mph
30 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
31 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
32 Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 26:30 22.641 Mph
33 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:31 22.627 Mph
34 Peter Guy Male Vet Adept Cycling 26:35 22.571 Mph
35 Howard Cross Male Vet York Cycleworks 26:37 22.542 Mph
36 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:58 22.25 Mph
37 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 26:59 22.236 Mph
37 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
39 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
40 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 27:27 21.858 Mph
41 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 27:30 21.818 Mph
42 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 27:37 21.726 Mph
43 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 27:44 21.635 Mph
44 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 27:52 21.531 Mph
45 Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC 28:08 21.327 Mph
46 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:24 21.127 Mph
47 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 28:26 21.102 Mph
48 Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC 29:02 20.666 Mph
49 David Jenkinson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 29:03 20.654 Mph
50 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 29:29 20.35 Mph
51 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 29:30 20.339 Mph
51 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 29:30 20.339 Mph
53 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 29:35 20.282 Mph
54 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 30:28 19.694 Mph
55 James Armson Male Junior Holmfirth C C 30:52 19.438 Mph
56 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 31:46 18.888 Mph
57 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 32:16 18.595 Mph
58 Justin Dyson Male Vet Otley CC 32:58 18.2 Mph
59 Paul Farmery Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 36:09 16.597 Mph
60 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 38:46 15.477 Mph
61 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 40:18 14.888 Mph
62 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 42:43 14.046 Mph
DNS(A) Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) Gray Walker Male Vet VTTA (North)
DNS(A) Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS(A) James Dickson Male Senior AIMS Cycling
DNS(A) Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS(A) Andrew Blades Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Dene Gregory Male Senior Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS(A) Sarah Foulds Female Senior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Dominic Hewitson Male Vet Airedale Olympic
DNS(A) Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Ruby Yates Female Junior Holmfirth C C
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Kenneth Corbett Male Vet Wakefield CC
DNS Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Simon Donoghue Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Ruth Naylor Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Sean O'Halloran Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
DNS Naomi Kellett Female Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon
DNS Graeme Miles Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon