City RC (Hull)(Cheques to G Backshall)(Entries Close 02/04/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V714
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Laverick Male Espoir 19:29 30.796 Mph
2 Philip Graves Male Senior 20:40 29.032 Mph
3 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 20:43 28.962 Mph
4 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 20:50 28.8 Mph
5 Oliver Rees Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 20:52 28.754 Mph
6 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:56 28.662 Mph
7 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:02 28.526 Mph
8 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 21:03 28.504 Mph
9 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
10 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
11 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 21:19 28.147 Mph
12 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:26 27.994 Mph
13 Joshua Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:29 27.929 Mph
14 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:44 27.607 Mph
15 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
16 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 21:59 27.293 Mph
17 David McLeavy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 22:07 27.129 Mph
18 Liam Bosley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 22:08 27.108 Mph
19 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
20 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:22 26.826 Mph
21 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
22 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 22:29 26.686 Mph
23 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:32 26.627 Mph
24 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:35 26.568 Mph
25 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 22:38 26.51 Mph
26 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:40 26.471 Mph
27 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 22:48 26.316 Mph
28 Brett Waterhouse Male Senior Wilsons Wheels RT 22:49 26.297 Mph
29 Andrew Miller Male Vet VC Beverley 22:53 26.22 Mph
30 James Murphy Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:58 26.125 Mph
30 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:58 26.125 Mph
32 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 23:00 26.087 Mph
33 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:13 25.843 Mph
34 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:15 25.806 Mph
35 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:18 25.751 Mph
36 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 23:20 25.714 Mph
37 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 23:22 25.678 Mph
38 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
39 David Fletcher Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
40 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 23:34 25.46 Mph
41 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
42 Andrew Lyons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:38 25.388 Mph
43 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:46 25.245 Mph
43 Ben Birtles Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:46 25.245 Mph
45 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:53 25.122 Mph
46 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:59 25.017 Mph
46 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:59 25.017 Mph
48 Peter Fielding-Smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 24:08 24.862 Mph
48 Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC 24:08 24.862 Mph
50 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
51 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 24:30 24.49 Mph
52 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
52 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:33 24.44 Mph
54 Alan Thompson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:38 24.357 Mph
55 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 24:39 24.341 Mph
56 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:41 24.308 Mph
57 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
58 Neil Dean Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:56 24.064 Mph
59 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
59 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
61 Maria Mulleady Female Vet Team Swift 25:18 23.715 Mph
62 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:19 23.7 Mph
63 Tim Swindin Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:31 23.514 Mph
64 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 25:32 23.499 Mph
65 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:35 23.453 Mph
66 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 25:54 23.166 Mph
67 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:56 23.136 Mph
68 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
69 John Lockham Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:04 23.018 Mph
70 Vanessa Barker Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:20 22.785 Mph
70 Andy Butler Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 26:20 22.785 Mph
72 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 26:22 22.756 Mph
73 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:45 22.43 Mph
74 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 26:46 22.416 Mph
75 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 27:01 22.208 Mph
76 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 27:02 22.195 Mph
77 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 27:13 22.045 Mph
78 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 27:14 22.032 Mph
79 Samuel Etherington Male Senior Kingswood Cycle Club 27:52 21.531 Mph
80 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 27:56 21.48 Mph
81 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:02 21.403 Mph
82 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 28:31 21.04 Mph
83 Andrew Paulls Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 29:33 20.305 Mph
84 Julie Swindin Female Vet City RC (Hull) 30:59 19.365 Mph
DNF David Jenkinson Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) Harry Nolan Male Espoir trainSharp
DNS(A) Kenneth Corbett Male Vet Wakefield CC
DNS(A) Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Andrew Faichney Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team
DNS(A) Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Mark Connelly Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club