Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: f2a/25
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:12 30.488 Mph 150
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 49:39 30.211 Mph 147.656
3 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 49:42 30.181 Mph 145.313
4 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 49:43 30.171 Mph 142.969
5 Russell Hampton Male Senior MG Cycling Team 50:17 29.831 Mph 140.625
6 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 51:18 29.24 Mph 138.281
7 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 51:30 29.126 Mph 135.938
8 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 51:38 29.051 Mph 133.594
9 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 52:13 28.726 Mph 131.25
10 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:19 28.672 Mph 128.906
11 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 52:26 28.608 Mph 126.563
12 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:50 28.391 Mph 124.219
13 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 53:13 28.187 Mph 121.875
14 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 53:59 27.786 Mph 119.531
15 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 54:16 27.641 Mph 117.188
16 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 54:30 27.523 Mph 114.844
17 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:37 27.464 Mph 112.5
18 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 110.156
19 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:01 27.264 Mph 107.813
20 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 55:08 27.207 Mph 105.469
21 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:15 27.149 Mph 103.125
22 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:22 27.092 Mph 100.781
23 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 55:38 26.962 Mph 98.438
24 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 55:58 26.802 Mph 96.094
25 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 56:16 26.659 Mph 93.75
26 Amy Pritchard Female Vet Team Bottrill 56:39 26.478 Mph 91.406
26 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 56:39 26.478 Mph 91.406
28 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:43 26.447 Mph 86.719
29 Cameron Walker Male Junior St Ives CC 56:55 26.354 Mph 84.375
30 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 56:56 26.347 Mph 82.031
31 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 57:13 26.216 Mph 79.688
32 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:19 26.17 Mph 77.344
33 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 57:22 26.148 Mph 75
34 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 72.656
35 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:10 25.788 Mph 70.313
36 Charlotte Marshall Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 58:28 25.656 Mph 67.969
37 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 58:38 25.583 Mph 65.625
38 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:45 25.532 Mph 63.281
38 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 63.281
40 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 59:11 25.345 Mph 58.594
41 Martin Kelly Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:32 25.196 Mph 56.25
42 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 59:35 25.175 Mph 53.906
43 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 51.563
44 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 49.219
44 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 49.219
46 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 44.531
47 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 42.188
48 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 39.844
49 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 37.5
50 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 1:01:35 24.357 Mph 35.156
51 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 32.813
52 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 30.469
53 Frank Edge Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:01:51 24.252 Mph 28.125
54 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:02:34 23.974 Mph 25.781
55 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:03:07 23.765 Mph 23.438
56 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 21.094
57 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:05:14 22.994 Mph 18.75
58 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph 16.406
59 Richard Miller Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 14.063
60 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 11.719
61 David Stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:07:16 22.299 Mph 9.375
62 Stu Levene Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 1:08:25 21.924 Mph 7.031
63 Ivana Prokopova Female Vet North Road CC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 4.688
64 Richard Bland Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:16:57 19.493 Mph 2.344
DNF Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNF Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS(A) Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 0
DNS(A) Ivan Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 0
DNS(A) Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS(A) Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 0
DNS Asher Svirsky Male Vet hadley harriers 0
DNS David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 0
DNS Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0