Islington CC (Women have priority for 50% of places)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:49 30.278 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:22 29.46 Mph
3 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 20:24 29.412 Mph
4 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
5 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
6 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
7 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 21:49 27.502 Mph
8 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
9 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:16 26.946 Mph
10 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
11 Graeme Hall Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 22:29 26.686 Mph
12 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:31 26.647 Mph
13 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
14 Charlie Quarterman Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 22:45 26.374 Mph
14 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
16 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 22:46 26.354 Mph
17 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
18 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:02 26.049 Mph
19 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:17 25.769 Mph
20 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:26 25.605 Mph
21 Francesca Hall Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 23:27 25.586 Mph
22 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 23:42 25.316 Mph
23 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:44 25.281 Mph
24 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 23:45 25.263 Mph
25 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
26 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:55 25.087 Mph
27 Gary Patmore Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
27 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
29 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:59 25.017 Mph
30 Nathan Gallavan Male Senior Team Corley Cycles 24:09 24.845 Mph
31 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
32 Matthew Burton Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:12 24.793 Mph
33 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
34 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
35 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 24:23 24.607 Mph
36 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
37 James Cambourne Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 24:30 24.49 Mph
38 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 24:33 24.44 Mph
39 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 24:36 24.39 Mph
40 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:44 24.259 Mph
41 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:49 24.177 Mph
42 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 24:52 24.129 Mph
42 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 24:52 24.129 Mph
44 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:54 24.096 Mph
45 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:55 24.08 Mph
46 Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
47 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 25:06 23.904 Mph
48 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 25:10 23.841 Mph
49 Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
50 Jennie Tillott Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 25:44 23.316 Mph
51 Helene Wight Female Vet QN Racing 25:51 23.211 Mph
52 Brett Osler Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 26:10 22.93 Mph
53 Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs 26:13 22.886 Mph
54 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 26:22 22.756 Mph
55 Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 26:31 22.627 Mph
56 Daniel Andrews Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 26:41 22.486 Mph
57 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:49 22.374 Mph
58 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:58 22.25 Mph
59 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 27:12 22.059 Mph
60 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 27:47 21.596 Mph
61 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:55 21.493 Mph
62 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 28:02 21.403 Mph
63 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 28:04 21.378 Mph
64 Mathilda Dyson Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 28:26 21.102 Mph
65 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:29 21.065 Mph
66 Timotej Kapus Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 28:39 20.942 Mph
67 Steve Smith Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 28:40 20.93 Mph
68 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 28:42 20.906 Mph
69 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 29:47 20.145 Mph
70 Jim Shaughnessy Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 30:40 19.565 Mph
71 Richard Bland Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 30:54 19.417 Mph
72 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 31:36 18.987 Mph
73 Jo Mcdonnell Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 31:59 18.76 Mph
74 Debbie Knott Female Vet Team Velovelocity 32:00 18.75 Mph
75 Suzanne Godfrey Female Senior Team Trident 32:35 18.414 Mph
76 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 32:55 18.228 Mph
DNF John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs
DNS(A) Justin Webb Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Zachary Nicholson Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS(A) Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle
DNS(A) Alison Hinds Female Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Martin Canes Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London
DNS Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Tom Rogers Male Senior CC London
DNS Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
DNS Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior MG Cycling Team
DNS Lisa Brothwood Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Jim Higson Male Senior CC London
DNS Kamran Ezel Male Senior Southgate CC
DQ Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes
DQ Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident
DQ David Lees Male Vet Verulam CC