North Road CC (London North Millennium 6 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: f14/25
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 51:48 28.958 Mph 150
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:40 28.481 Mph 148.052
3 Oscar Nilsson-julien Male Junior VC de Londres 52:50 28.391 Mph 146.104
4 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 53:26 28.072 Mph 144.156
5 Oliver Stockwell Male Junior Ribble Pro Cycling 53:30 28.037 Mph 142.208
6 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 53:51 27.855 Mph 140.26
7 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 54:24 27.574 Mph 138.312
8 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:48 27.372 Mph 136.364
9 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 54:57 27.298 Mph 134.416
10 Aaron Freeman Male Junior Cycling Performance Squad 55:15 27.149 Mph 132.468
11 Sam Mcdonald Male Senior St Neots CC 55:23 27.084 Mph 130.519
12 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 128.571
13 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 56:59 26.323 Mph 126.623
14 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 57:06 26.27 Mph 124.675
15 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 122.727
16 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 57:18 26.178 Mph 120.779
17 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 57:40 26.012 Mph 118.831
18 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 58:06 25.818 Mph 116.883
19 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 58:10 25.788 Mph 114.935
20 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 58:31 25.634 Mph 112.987
21 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 58:34 25.612 Mph 111.039
22 Emily Robertson Female Senior NOPINZ 58:45 25.532 Mph 109.091
23 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 59:27 25.231 Mph 107.143
24 Alexander Donaldson Male Vet London Dynamo 59:31 25.203 Mph 105.195
25 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:46 25.098 Mph 103.247
26 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 101.299
27 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 99.351
28 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph 97.403
29 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 95.455
30 Tim Brown Male Vet North Road CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 93.506
31 Graham Wesson Male Senior St Neots CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph 91.558
32 Richard Boley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 89.61
33 Peter Nunn Male Vet North Road CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 87.662
34 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 85.714
35 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:02:34 23.974 Mph 83.766
36 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 81.818
37 Jim Higson Male Senior CC London 1:03:01 23.803 Mph 79.87
38 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 77.922
39 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 75.974
40 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 74.026
41 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 72.078
42 Adam Chambers Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 70.13
43 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 68.182
44 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 66.234
45 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Bikes CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 64.286
46 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:05:06 23.041 Mph 62.338
47 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 1:05:38 22.854 Mph 60.39
48 Chris Green Male Senior CES Sport 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 58.442
49 Glyn Dodds Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 56.494
50 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 54.545
51 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:06:51 22.438 Mph 52.597
52 Neil Warby Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 50.649
53 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:07:36 22.189 Mph 48.701
54 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 46.753
55 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 44.805
56 Eric Paillet Male Vet North Road CC 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 42.857
57 Nuala Robinson Female Senior North Road CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 40.909
57 Mark Bicknell Male Senior CC Luton 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 40.909
59 Tom Rogers Male Senior CC London 1:10:52 21.166 Mph 37.013
60 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 35.065
61 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 33.117
62 Elizabeth Mckie Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:12:23 20.723 Mph 31.169
63 Alexander Norman Male Juvenile Bedfordshire Road RT 1:12:31 20.685 Mph 29.221
64 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:13:09 20.506 Mph 27.273
65 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:13:22 20.445 Mph 25.325
66 Dale Sellers Male Vet North Road CC 1:13:31 20.404 Mph 23.377
67 Kimberley Mangelshot Female Vet Meridian Triathlon Club 1:14:32 20.125 Mph 21.429
68 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:14:36 20.107 Mph 19.481
69 Elanor Cadzow Female Senior Welwyn Whs 1:14:47 20.058 Mph 17.532
70 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 1:15:43 19.811 Mph 15.584
71 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:16:08 19.702 Mph 13.636
72 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:17:02 19.472 Mph 11.688
73 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:18:22 19.141 Mph 9.74
73 Anne-marie Bowring Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:18:22 19.141 Mph 9.74
75 Nicolette Chandler Female Vet North Road CC 1:18:41 19.064 Mph 5.844
76 Michael Harvey Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:21:31 18.401 Mph 3.896
77 Debbie Knott Female Vet Team Velovelocity 1:29:03 16.844 Mph 1.948
DNF Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNF Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNF Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 0
DNF Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 0
DNF Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 0
DNS(A) Alison Hinds Female Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS(A) Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 0
DNS(A) Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT 0
DNS(A) Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS(A) Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 0
DNS(A) Nick Marks Male CC London 0 Claim
DNS(A) Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Murphy Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS Gareth Smith Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 0
DNS Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 0
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0