North Road CC (London North Millennium 6 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 51:48 28.958 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:40 28.481 Mph
3 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir VC de Londres 52:50 28.391 Mph
4 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 53:26 28.072 Mph
5 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 53:30 28.037 Mph
6 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 53:51 27.855 Mph
7 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
8 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:48 27.372 Mph
9 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 54:57 27.298 Mph
10 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Cycling Performance Squad 55:15 27.149 Mph
11 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 55:23 27.084 Mph
12 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 56:57 26.339 Mph
13 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 56:59 26.323 Mph
14 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 57:06 26.27 Mph
15 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 57:07 26.262 Mph
16 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 57:18 26.178 Mph
17 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 57:40 26.012 Mph
18 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 58:06 25.818 Mph
19 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 58:10 25.788 Mph
20 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 58:31 25.634 Mph
21 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 58:34 25.612 Mph
22 Emily Robertson Female Senior 58:45 25.532 Mph
23 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 59:27 25.231 Mph
24 Alexander Donaldson Male Vet London Dynamo 59:31 25.203 Mph
25 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:46 25.098 Mph
26 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
27 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
28 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
29 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
30 Tim Brown Male Vet North Road CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
31 Graham Wesson Male Senior St Neots CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
32 Richard Boley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
33 Peter Nunn Male Vet North Road CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
34 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
35 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
36 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
37 Jim Higson Male Senior CC London 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
38 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
39 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
40 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
41 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
42 Adam Chambers Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
43 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
44 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
45 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
46 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
47 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
48 Chris Green Male Senior CES Sport 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
49 Glyn Dodds Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph
50 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
51 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:06:51 22.438 Mph
52 Neil Warby Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
53 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
54 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
55 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 1:08:57 21.755 Mph
56 Eric Paillet Male Vet North Road CC 1:09:30 21.583 Mph
57 Nuala Robinson Female Senior North Road CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph
57 Mark Bicknell Male Senior CC Luton 1:09:46 21.5 Mph
59 Tom Rogers Male Senior CC London 1:10:52 21.166 Mph
60 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:11:01 21.122 Mph
61 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:12:03 20.819 Mph
62 Elizabeth McKie Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:12:23 20.723 Mph
63 Alexander Norman Male Junior Bedfordshire Road RT 1:12:31 20.685 Mph
64 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:13:09 20.506 Mph
65 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:13:22 20.445 Mph
66 Dale Sellers Male Vet North Road CC 1:13:31 20.404 Mph
67 Kimberley Mangelshot Female Vet Meridian Triathlon Club 1:14:32 20.125 Mph
68 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:14:36 20.107 Mph
69 Elanor Cadzow Female Senior Welwyn Whs 1:14:47 20.058 Mph
70 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 1:15:43 19.811 Mph
71 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:16:08 19.702 Mph
72 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:17:02 19.472 Mph
73 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:18:22 19.141 Mph
73 Anne-Marie Bowring Female Senior Cambridge University CC 1:18:22 19.141 Mph
75 Nicolette Chandler Female Vet North Road CC 1:18:41 19.064 Mph
76 Michael Harvey Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:21:31 18.401 Mph
77 Debbie Knott Female Vet Team Velovelocity 1:29:03 16.844 Mph
DNF Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs
DNF Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC
DNF Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNF Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNF Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Alison Hinds Female Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Nick Marks Male CC London Claim
DNS(A) Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Chris Murphy Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Gareth Smith Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs