Diss & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/17
  • Closing Date: 13-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 52:45 28.436 Mph 150
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 55:17 27.133 Mph 146.341
3 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 56:04 26.754 Mph 142.683
4 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 139.024
5 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 56:18 26.643 Mph 135.366
6 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 56:22 26.611 Mph 131.707
7 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 57:04 26.285 Mph 128.049
8 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 57:37 26.034 Mph 124.39
9 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 57:41 26.004 Mph 120.732
10 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 58:05 25.825 Mph 117.073
11 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 58:41 25.561 Mph 113.415
12 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 58:44 25.539 Mph 109.756
13 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 59:37 25.161 Mph 106.098
14 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 59:52 25.056 Mph 102.439
15 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph 98.78
16 Alex Daniels Male Senior Diss & District CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 95.122
17 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:35 24.759 Mph 91.463
18 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 87.805
19 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 84.146
20 Arthur Hitchen Male Junior Ipswich BC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 80.488
21 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 76.829
22 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 1:02:54 23.847 Mph 73.171
23 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:03:33 23.603 Mph 69.512
24 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:03:34 23.597 Mph 65.854
25 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph 62.195
26 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:04:13 23.358 Mph 58.537
27 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 54.878
28 Oliver Wilkens Male Vet VC Norwich 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 51.22
29 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 47.561
30 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:06:08 22.681 Mph 43.902
31 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 40.244
32 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 36.585
33 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 1:08:39 21.85 Mph 32.927
34 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:45 21.818 Mph 29.268
35 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:10:15 21.352 Mph 25.61
36 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:13:44 20.344 Mph 21.951
37 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:14:45 20.067 Mph 18.293
38 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:14:51 20.04 Mph 14.634
39 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:17:28 19.363 Mph 10.976
40 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:21:47 18.341 Mph 7.317
41 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:31:52 16.328 Mph 3.659
DNF James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 0
DNF Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS(A) Simon Mccartney Male Vet CC London 0
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS(A) Steve Stringer Male Vet Ride Harder 0
DNS Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Simon Fawcett Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 0