CC Breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-19
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: B50/20
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:44:52 1:44:27 28.608 Mph
2 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:46:07 1:35:47 28.271 Mph
3 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:48:05 1:41:05 27.756 Mph
4 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:49:40 1:44:13 27.356 Mph
5 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:50:55 1:32:15 27.047 Mph
6 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:51:11 1:32:31 26.982 Mph
7 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:53:00 1:49:32 26.549 Mph
8 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:53:03 1:44:39 26.537 Mph
9 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:53:04 1:39:04 26.533 Mph
10 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 1:53:37 1:47:06 26.405 Mph
11 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:54:32 1:43:06 26.193 Mph
12 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 1:55:55 1:46:09 25.881 Mph
13 Greg Melia Male Senior York Cycleworks 1:56:10 1:41:56 25.825 Mph
14 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:56:59 1:47:44 25.645 Mph
15 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 1:57:00 1:42:54 25.641 Mph
16 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:57:07 1:42:10 25.615 Mph
17 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:57:33 1:44:26 25.521 Mph
18 Paul Bachini Male Senior Icknield RC 1:57:54 1:32:56 25.445 Mph
19 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 1:58:36 1:44:25 25.295 Mph
20 Ivan Carr Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:59:56 1:41:16 25.014 Mph
21 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 2:02:12 1:50:02 24.55 Mph
22 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:02:16 1:49:05 24.537 Mph
23 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 2:02:36 1:41:36 24.47 Mph
24 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 2:03:47 1:57:23 24.236 Mph
25 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:04:19 1:42:18 24.132 Mph
26 Keith Loveman Male Vet Verulam CC 2:04:56 1:43:35 24.013 Mph
27 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 2:05:49 1:50:57 23.844 Mph
28 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:06:02 1:47:22 23.803 Mph
29 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:06:06 1:51:43 23.791 Mph
30 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:06:14 00:00 23.765 Mph
31 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 2:07:08 1:45:41 23.597 Mph
32 Eddy Clutton Male Vet Kettering CC 2:08:17 1:36:58 23.386 Mph
33 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:08:27 1:45:02 23.355 Mph
34 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:08:27 1:31:21 23.355 Mph
35 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:12:03 1:55:36 22.719 Mph
36 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:14:25 1:51:05 22.319 Mph
37 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:15:35 1:48:28 22.127 Mph
38 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 2:15:59 1:54:40 22.062 Mph
39 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 2:16:01 1:54:33 22.056 Mph
40 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:16:46 1:45:47 21.935 Mph
41 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:18:46 1:50:46 21.619 Mph
42 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 2:20:01 1:48:36 21.426 Mph
43 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:24:44 1:53:33 20.728 Mph
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC DNF
DNF Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC DNF
DNF Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland DNF
DNF Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC DNF
DNF Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C DNF
DNF Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk DNF
DNF Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C DNF
DNF Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C DNF
DNF Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO DNF
DNF Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs DNF
DNF Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi DNF
DNF James Cheeseman Male Lindfield Coffee Works DNF Claim
DNF Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC DNF
DNF Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich DNF
DNF Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNF
DNF Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C DNF
DNF Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland DNF
DNF Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC DNF
DNF Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich DNF
DNF Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC DNF Claim
DNF Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg DNF
DNF Steve Cotton Male Vet Iceni Velo DNF
DNF Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland DNF
DNF Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club DNF
DNF Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs DNF
DNF Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC DNF
DNF Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland DNF
DNF David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNF
DNS(A) Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS(A) Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS(A) Denise Hurren Female Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C
DNS(A) Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Ian Turner Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo DNS
DNS Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC DNS
DNS Rory French Male Vet Rock Estate DNS
DNS Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs DNS
DNS Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi DNS
DNS Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder DNS
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi DNS