Stowmarket & District C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/38
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 20:04 29.9 Mph
2 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
3 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
4 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:54 28.708 Mph
5 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 20:59 28.594 Mph
6 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
6 David Crisp Male Vet 21:00 28.571 Mph
8 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:12 28.302 Mph
9 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
10 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
11 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 21:31 27.885 Mph
12 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 21:42 27.65 Mph
13 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:50 27.481 Mph
13 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 21:50 27.481 Mph
15 Keith Randle Male Vet Amis Velo Racing Team 21:53 27.418 Mph
16 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:56 27.356 Mph
17 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
17 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
19 Bryan Long Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:07 27.129 Mph
20 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:16 26.946 Mph
21 Gary Pamment Male Vet 22:21 26.846 Mph
22 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 22:23 26.806 Mph
23 Dan Foster Male Vet 22:34 26.588 Mph
23 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 22:34 26.588 Mph
25 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:37 26.529 Mph
26 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
27 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:59 26.106 Mph
28 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:23 25.659 Mph
29 Paul Waller Male Vet Maldon & District CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
30 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 23:57 25.052 Mph
31 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
31 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:10 24.828 Mph
33 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:16 24.725 Mph
34 Damon Parker Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:35 24.407 Mph
35 Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 24:38 24.357 Mph
36 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:39 24.341 Mph
37 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 24:45 24.242 Mph
38 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
39 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:29 23.545 Mph
40 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:52 23.196 Mph
41 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:36 22.556 Mph
42 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:58 22.25 Mph
43 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:27 21.858 Mph
44 Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 27:34 21.765 Mph
45 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:35 19.619 Mph
DNS Graham Rudd Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNS Cindy Berry Female Senior D A P Cycling Club
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC