V.C.Norwich

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/8
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 47:43 31.436 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 48:54 30.675 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 49:53 30.07 Mph
4 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 50:29 29.713 Mph
5 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:05 29.364 Mph
6 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 51:32 29.107 Mph
7 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 52:02 28.828 Mph
8 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 52:14 28.717 Mph
9 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 52:29 28.58 Mph
10 Stuart Supple Male VC Baracchi 52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
11 Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 52:37 28.508 Mph
12 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 52:58 28.32 Mph
13 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 53:06 28.249 Mph
14 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 53:45 27.907 Mph
15 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:54 27.829 Mph
16 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:06 27.726 Mph
17 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 54:16 27.641 Mph
18 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 54:33 27.498 Mph
19 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 54:44 27.406 Mph
20 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 54:50 27.356 Mph
21 Steve Cotton Male Vet Iceni Velo 54:51 27.347 Mph
22 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:00 27.273 Mph
23 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 55:02 27.256 Mph
24 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 55:15 27.149 Mph
25 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 55:36 26.978 Mph
26 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:39 26.954 Mph
27 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 55:46 26.898 Mph
28 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 55:51 26.858 Mph
29 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 56:00 26.786 Mph
30 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 56:20 26.627 Mph
31 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 56:22 26.611 Mph
32 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 56:23 26.604 Mph
33 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:34 26.517 Mph
34 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 56:42 26.455 Mph
35 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:44 26.439 Mph
36 Mark Ellis Male Senior VC Norwich 56:58 26.331 Mph
37 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 57:21 26.155 Mph
38 David Clarke Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 57:24 26.132 Mph
39 Denise Hurren Female Vet Team Velovelocity 57:31 26.079 Mph
40 Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland 57:38 26.027 Mph
41 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 58:48 25.51 Mph
42 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 59:05 25.388 Mph
43 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 59:06 25.381 Mph
44 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 59:26 25.238 Mph
45 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 59:30 25.21 Mph
46 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 59:35 25.175 Mph
47 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 59:38 25.154 Mph
48 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:00:00 25 Mph
49 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
49 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
51 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
52 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
53 Alex Guy Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
54 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
55 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
56 Jemma Redhead Female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
57 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:34:06 15.94 Mph
DNF Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs
DNF Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNF Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury
DNF Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC
DNF Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNF John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Markos Janes Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS(A) John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Ivan Carr Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS(A) Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Louis Julian Male Senior D A P Cycling Club
DNS Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC