V.C.Norwich

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/8
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 15:01:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Ltd Male Vet
2 15:02:00 Denise Hurren Team Velovelocity Female Vet
3 15:03:00 Ritchie Parkins Diss & District CC Male Vet
4 15:04:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
5 15:05:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
6 15:06:00 Becky Taylor Wisbech Whs Female Vet
7 15:07:00 Mark Ready Diss & District CC Male Vet
8 15:08:00 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C Male Vet
9 15:09:00 Markos Janes VC Norwich Male Vet
10 15:10:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
11 15:11:00 Lee Garrod Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Vet
12 15:12:00 Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn CC Male Vet
13 15:13:00 Kay Burgess Team Velovelocity Female Vet
14 15:14:00 Jan Smith Great Yarmouth C C Female Vet
15 15:15:00 Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
16 15:16:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
17 15:17:00 Joe Empson Anglia Velo Male Vet
18 15:18:00 Ivan Carr Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
19 15:19:00 Greg Elliott Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
20 15:20:00 Stuart Fairweather Team Velovelocity Male Vet
21 15:21:00 Geoff Frost Team Velovelocity Male Vet
22 15:22:00 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs Male Senior
23 15:23:00 Jennifer Smart Team Velovelocity Female Vet
24 15:24:00 Ron Back West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
25 15:25:00 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
26 15:26:00 Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs Male Vet
27 15:27:00 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet
28 15:28:00 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet
29 15:29:00 Mark Ellis VC Norwich Male Senior
30 15:30:00 Joe Skipper Team Skipper Male Senior
31 15:31:00 Antony Birt Plomesgate CC Male Vet
32 15:32:00 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female Vet
33 15:33:00 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Vet
34 15:34:00 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth C C Female Vet
35 15:35:00 Jonny Hawes Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior
36 15:36:00 Paul Sexton CC Breckland Male Vet
37 15:37:00 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior
38 15:38:00 Steve Cotton Iceni Velo Male Vet
39 15:39:00 Jemma Redhead Wisbech Whs Female Vet
40 15:40:00 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club Male Senior
41 15:41:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
42 15:42:00 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
43 15:43:00 Martin Pyne Anglia Velo Male Vet
44 15:44:00 David Clarke Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
45 15:45:00 Matthew McClure Wisbech Whs Male Senior
46 15:46:00 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity Male Vet
47 15:47:00 Mark Endersby Anglia Velo Male Vet
48 15:48:00 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Vet
49 15:49:00 Alex Guy Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Senior
50 15:50:00 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male Vet
51 15:51:00 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi Male Vet
52 15:52:00 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
53 15:53:00 Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club Male Senior
54 15:54:00 Michael Fry Glendene CC Male Vet
55 15:55:00 Paul Schofield St Ives CC Male Senior
56 15:56:00 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
57 15:57:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet
58 15:58:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
59 15:59:00 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Male Vet
60 16:00:00 George Fox Team Bottrill Male Senior
61 16:01:00 Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
62 16:02:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
63 16:03:00 Mike Watson CC Breckland Male Vet
64 16:04:00 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
65 16:05:00 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
66 16:06:00 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C Male Senior
67 16:07:00 Mark Smart VC Norwich Male Vet
68 16:08:00 Hugh Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
69 16:09:00 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Junior
70 16:10:00 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity Male Senior
71 16:11:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
72 16:12:00 Julian Bosley Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
73 16:13:00 Stuart Emmett Wisbech Whs Male Vet
74 16:14:00 John Swanbury VC Baracchi Male Vet
75 16:15:00 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Male Vet
76 16:16:00 Richard O'Rourke Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
77 16:17:00 Steve Peck Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
78 16:18:00 Louis Julian D A P Cycling Club Male Senior
79 16:19:00 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi Male Vet
80 16:20:00 Jonathan Wears CES Sport Male Senior
81 16:21:00 Neil Empson Wisbech Whs Male Senior
82 16:22:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
83 16:23:00 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC Male Vet
84 16:23:00 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet