Plomesgate CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/9
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:37 27.756 Mph
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
2 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 21:41 27.671 Mph
4 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:09 27.088 Mph
5 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:49 26.297 Mph
6 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:05 25.993 Mph
7 David Crisp Male Vet 23:11 25.881 Mph
8 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
9 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 23:39 25.37 Mph
10 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
11 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:41 25.334 Mph
12 Barry McDonald Male Vet 23:43 25.299 Mph
12 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 23:43 25.299 Mph
14 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 23:44 25.281 Mph
15 Louis Julian Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
16 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 23:47 25.228 Mph
17 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
18 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 24:11 24.81 Mph
19 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
20 Peter Hurry Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:33 24.44 Mph
21 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 24:47 24.21 Mph
22 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
23 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
24 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
25 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 25:05 23.92 Mph
26 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 25:22 23.653 Mph
27 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 25:29 23.545 Mph
28 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 25:38 23.407 Mph
29 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
30 Dan Foster Male Vet 25:46 23.286 Mph
30 Davina Greenwell Female Senior Plomesgate CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
32 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 26:20 22.785 Mph
33 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 27:21 21.938 Mph
34 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:30 21.818 Mph
35 Damon Parker Male Vet Plomesgate CC 27:46 21.609 Mph
36 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 28:06 21.352 Mph
37 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 28:07 21.34 Mph
38 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 28:25 21.114 Mph
38 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 28:25 21.114 Mph
40 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 28:34 21.003 Mph
41 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 28:48 20.833 Mph
42 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 29:54 20.067 Mph
43 Becky McCorquodale Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 30:21 19.769 Mph
44 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 30:59 19.365 Mph
45 Wendy Atkinson Female Vet Ipswich BC 31:01 19.344 Mph
46 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 33:08 18.109 Mph
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Chris Jones Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Ollie Jones Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team