West Suffolk Wh & Tri Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: BS31
  • Closing Date: 05-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Mulvey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 46:10 27.292 Mph
2 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 49:52 25.267 Mph
3 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 50:38 24.885 Mph
4 Richard O’Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 50:39 24.877 Mph
5 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 51:35 24.426 Mph
6 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 51:58 24.246 Mph
7 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 52:04 24.2 Mph
8 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 52:53 23.826 Mph
9 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 53:12 23.684 Mph
10 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 53:19 23.632 Mph
11 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 53:26 23.581 Mph
12 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 53:28 23.566 Mph
13 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 53:33 23.529 Mph
13 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 53:33 23.529 Mph
15 Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 54:04 23.305 Mph
16 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 55:21 22.764 Mph
17 Hans Verschueren Male Senior Cambridge University CC 55:33 22.682 Mph
18 Bryan Long Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 56:03 22.48 Mph
19 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 56:20 22.367 Mph
20 Pip Moore Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 57:21 21.97 Mph
21 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 58:08 21.674 Mph
22 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 59:41 21.111 Mph
23 Laura Brown Female Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 59:51 21.053 Mph
24 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:02:01 20.317 Mph
25 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:02:16 20.236 Mph
26 Ben Loxton Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:02:29 20.165 Mph
27 Henry Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:03:53 19.723 Mph
28 Steven Rue Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:04:29 19.54 Mph
29 Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland 1:05:00 19.385 Mph
30 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:05:04 19.365 Mph
31 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:06:12 19.033 Mph
32 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:09:51 18.039 Mph
DNF Barry McDonald Male Vet
DNF Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNF Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS Richard Farrow Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Oliver Ingwall King Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Jonathan Howe Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Adam Baker Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers