CC Breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/19
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:33 29.197 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:17 28.191 Mph
3 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:18 28.169 Mph
4 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
5 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 21:41 27.671 Mph
6 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:45 27.586 Mph
7 Graham Rudd Male Vet Redbridge CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
8 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:26 26.746 Mph
9 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 22:35 26.568 Mph
10 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 22:36 26.549 Mph
10 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 22:36 26.549 Mph
12 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:39 26.49 Mph
13 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
14 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:49 26.297 Mph
15 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 23:00 26.087 Mph
16 Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:03 26.03 Mph
17 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:06 25.974 Mph
18 Gary Pamment Male Vet 23:15 25.806 Mph
19 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 23:18 25.751 Mph
19 Peter Fuller Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:18 25.751 Mph
19 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:18 25.751 Mph
22 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 23:24 25.641 Mph
22 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:34 25.46 Mph
24 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 23:40 25.352 Mph
25 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
26 Samuel Yates Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:52 25.14 Mph
27 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
28 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:57 25.052 Mph
29 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
30 James Wyatt Male Senior Audax UK 24:08 24.862 Mph
31 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:12 24.793 Mph
32 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 24:26 24.557 Mph
33 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
33 Carl Mace Male Vet Tri Harder 24:31 24.473 Mph
35 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 24:35 24.407 Mph
36 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:43 24.275 Mph
37 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 24:53 24.113 Mph
38 Oliver Wilkens Male Senior VC Norwich 24:54 24.096 Mph
39 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 25:05 23.92 Mph
40 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:06 23.904 Mph
41 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:12 23.81 Mph
41 Gordon Irvine Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:12 23.81 Mph
43 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:35 23.453 Mph
44 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:13 22.886 Mph
45 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 26:14 22.872 Mph
46 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:28 22.67 Mph
47 Damon Parker Male Vet Plomesgate CC 26:45 22.43 Mph
48 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:54 22.305 Mph
49 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
50 Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C 27:38 21.713 Mph
51 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 27:46 21.609 Mph
52 Ian Millard Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:17 21.214 Mph
53 Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland 28:19 21.189 Mph
54 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:04 20.642 Mph
55 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 34:54 17.192 Mph
DNS(A) Matt Ratcliffe Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) Edward Day Male Senior Norwich A B C
DNS(A) James Harman Male Senior CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision RC