Hampshire Road Club (Pref to Hampshire Club riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
2 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
2 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
4 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
5 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:00 30 Mph
6 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
7 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
8 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
9 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
10 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
11 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
11 Ben Williams Male Senior i-Team Cyclists Club 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
11 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
14 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
15 John Cooke Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
16 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
17 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
18 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
19 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
20 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
21 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
22 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
23 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
24 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
24 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
26 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
27 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
28 Rhys Thomas Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
29 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
30 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
31 Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
32 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury RC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
33 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
34 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
35 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
36 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
37 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
37 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
39 Vaughan Marris Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
40 Henry Salmon Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
40 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
42 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
43 Ben Houston Male Vet JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
44 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
45 Peter Lynk Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
46 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
47 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
48 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
49 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
50 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
51 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
51 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
53 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
53 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
55 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
56 Alex Rice Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
57 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
58 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
59 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
59 Craig Weston Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
61 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
62 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
63 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior ...a3crg 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
63 Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
65 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
65 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
65 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
68 Billy Holman Male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
68 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
70 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
71 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
72 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
73 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
74 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
75 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
76 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
77 John French Male Oxford City RC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
78 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
78 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
80 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
81 Jason Alden Male Senior Gemini BC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
82 Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
83 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
84 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
85 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
86 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
87 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
88 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
89 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
90 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
91 Richard Streeter Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
92 Chris McGuire Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
93 Peter Knipe Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
94 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
95 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
96 Imogen Gifford Female Espoir trainSharp 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
97 Rachael Lamont Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
98 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
99 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
100 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
101 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
102 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
103 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
104 Guy Chappelle Male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
105 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
106 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
107 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:47 20.845 Mph
108 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:31:07 19.282 Mph
DNF William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Leighton Smith Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Katie Greves Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club
DNS Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Phil Morris Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC