Velo Club St Raphael (Sporting 16.5)(Road Bikes)(Spring Cup)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Feb-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 16.5 Miles
  • Course: p821
  • Closing Date: 05-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Horton Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 41:02 24.127 Mph 150
2 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Portsmouth North End CC 41:04 24.107 Mph 147.761
3 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 41:06 24.088 Mph 145.522
4 Oliver Handley Male Senior University of Southampton RC 41:22 23.932 Mph 143.284
5 Richard Hamilton Male Senior Sarum Velo 42:07 23.506 Mph 141.045
6 Jamie Caldwell Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 42:11 23.469 Mph 138.806
7 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 42:25 23.34 Mph 136.567
8 Chris Birch Male Vet Hoops Velo 42:49 23.122 Mph 134.328
9 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 42:54 23.077 Mph 132.09
10 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 43:52 22.568 Mph 129.851
11 James Garrett Male Vet Caesarean CC (Jersey) 43:58 22.517 Mph 127.612
12 Euan Woodliffe Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 43:59 22.509 Mph 125.373
13 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 44:04 22.466 Mph 123.134
14 Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta 44:17 22.356 Mph 120.896
15 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 44:22 22.314 Mph 118.657
16 Jason Frizzell Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 44:37 22.189 Mph 116.418
17 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 44:44 22.131 Mph 114.179
18 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 44:45 22.123 Mph 111.94
19 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 44:48 22.098 Mph 109.701
20 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 44:59 22.008 Mph 107.463
21 Andy Self Male Vet North Hampshire RC 45:05 21.959 Mph 105.224
22 Jordan Giles Male Espoir University of Southampton RC 45:06 21.951 Mph 102.985
23 Robert Cranstone Male Vet GS Vecchi 45:25 21.798 Mph 100.746
23 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 45:25 21.798 Mph 100.746
25 Rick Evans Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 45:37 21.703 Mph 96.269
26 Kimberley Ashton Female Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 45:40 21.679 Mph 94.03
27 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 46:02 21.506 Mph 91.791
28 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 46:04 21.491 Mph 89.552
29 Fraser Hughes Male Senior Audax UK 46:19 21.375 Mph 87.313
30 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 46:22 21.352 Mph 85.075
31 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 46:24 21.336 Mph 82.836
32 Aran Stanton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 46:41 21.207 Mph 80.597
33 Paul Longman Male Vet ...a3crg 46:46 21.169 Mph 78.358
34 Henry Salmon Male Espoir University of Southampton RC 47:13 20.967 Mph 76.119
35 Matthew Puddick Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 47:55 20.661 Mph 73.881
36 Keith Loudon Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 48:10 20.554 Mph 71.642
37 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 48:12 20.539 Mph 69.403
37 Rupert Silman Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 48:12 20.539 Mph 69.403
39 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 48:18 20.497 Mph 64.925
40 Billy Holman Male Vet ...a3crg 48:19 20.49 Mph 62.687
41 Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 48:40 20.342 Mph 60.448
42 Tom Fishlock Male Senior Spinners and Grinders Cycle Club 48:49 20.28 Mph 58.209
43 Chris Parker Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 48:51 20.266 Mph 55.97
44 Mike Noad Male Vet Bayside Tri Club 49:21 20.061 Mph 53.731
45 John Mottershead Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 49:29 20.007 Mph 51.493
46 Gary Roberts Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 49:32 19.987 Mph 49.254
47 Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 50:01 19.793 Mph 47.015
48 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 50:09 19.741 Mph 44.776
49 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 50:13 19.715 Mph 42.537
50 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 50:19 19.675 Mph 40.299
51 Alex Rice Male Vet Southdown Velo 50:22 19.656 Mph 38.06
52 Chrissie Slot Female Espoir IRIS Race Team 50:25 19.636 Mph 35.821
53 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 50:55 19.444 Mph 33.582
54 Nigel Powell Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 51:24 19.261 Mph 31.343
55 Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 51:29 19.23 Mph 29.104
56 James Cooper Male Senior Natural RT 51:48 19.112 Mph 26.866
57 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 51:50 19.1 Mph 24.627
58 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 51:56 19.063 Mph 22.388
59 Kym Harvey Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 52:02 19.026 Mph 20.149
60 Mike Anderson Male Vet Club Cycliste Moncontourais 52:34 18.833 Mph 17.91
61 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 53:39 18.453 Mph 15.672
62 Ian Hayden Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 53:55 18.362 Mph 13.433
63 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 54:16 18.243 Mph 11.194
64 David Knight Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 54:44 18.088 Mph 8.955
65 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 55:02 17.989 Mph 6.716
66 Tom Warren Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 56:23 17.558 Mph 4.478
67 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 56:32 17.512 Mph 2.239
DNF Ed Slot Male Senior Sotonia CC 0
DNS(A) Lucy Mitchell Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Martin Jones Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Darren Anderson Male Vet Julian Porter Cycling 0
DNS(A) Ollie Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 0
DNS(A) Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 0