Chesterfield Coureurs (entries close 12/10/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 11:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: OHC8
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 08:31.0 0 Mph
2 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:31.1 0 Mph
3 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:43.4 0 Mph
4 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 08:44.0 0 Mph
5 George Peden Male Espoir University of Leeds Cycling Club 08:46.3 0 Mph
6 Nathan Smith Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 08:51.3 0 Mph
7 Julian Roche Male Senior Otley CC 08:56.9 0 Mph
8 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 08:57.3 0 Mph
9 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 08:59.5 0 Mph
10 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 09:02.1 0 Mph
11 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 09:05.8 0 Mph
12 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 09:15.0 0 Mph
13 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 09:17.8 0 Mph
14 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 09:18.7 0 Mph
15 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 09:27.0 0 Mph
16 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 09:34.6 0 Mph
17 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 09:35.0 0 Mph
18 Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 09:42.4 0 Mph
19 Jon Bray Male Vet Epic R C 09:42.5 0 Mph
20 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Belper BC 09:43.0 0 Mph
21 Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 09:43.8 0 Mph
21 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 09:43.8 0 Mph
23 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 09:47.7 0 Mph
24 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 09:48.6 0 Mph
24 Steve Tait Male Vet OVB 09:48.6 0 Mph
26 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 09:53.0 0 Mph
27 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 09:53.5 0 Mph
28 James King Male Senior OVB 09:58.3 0 Mph
29 Neil Bentley Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 10:01.3 0 Mph
30 Taylor Hill Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 10:05.2 0 Mph
31 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 10:06.5 0 Mph
32 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 10:07.3 0 Mph
33 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 10:07.6 0 Mph
34 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 10:10.9 0 Mph
35 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 10:12.2 0 Mph
36 Chris Bevan Male Senior Veloviewer 10:12.6 0 Mph
37 Robert Telford Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 10:19.7 0 Mph
38 Simon Hale Male Vet Army Cycling 10:21.4 0 Mph
39 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 10:23.7 0 Mph
40 James Haworth Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 10:24.4 0 Mph
41 Gavin Alcock Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 10:28.2 0 Mph
42 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 10:34.7 0 Mph
43 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 10:39.0 0 Mph
44 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 10:40.4 0 Mph
45 Phillip Oliver Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 10:44.1 0 Mph
46 Hannah Larbalestier Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 10:45.6 0 Mph
47 Simon Froberg Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 10:47.6 0 Mph
48 Mark Rowbottom Male Senior Chesterfield Coureurs CC 10:51.7 0 Mph
49 Lewis Cerenko-Clements Male Espoir Elmsall Road Club 10:54.1 0 Mph
50 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 10:55.6 0 Mph
51 Steven Prince Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 10:56.0 0 Mph
52 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 10:56.4 0 Mph
53 Richard Golding Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 10:56.7 0 Mph
54 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 10:57.8 0 Mph
55 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 11:01.9 0 Mph
56 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 11:08.6 0 Mph
57 Daniel Emery Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 11:09.4 0 Mph
58 Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 11:12.2 0 Mph
59 Sam Smith Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 11:13.8 0 Mph
60 Daniel Farrand Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 11:15.5 0 Mph
61 Lucy Lee Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 11:17.7 0 Mph
62 Joshua Williams Male Junior Matlock CC 11:17.8 0 Mph
63 Robin Barker Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 11:24.1 0 Mph
64 Hannah Tweddell Female Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 11:25.6 0 Mph
65 James Mead Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 11:28.7 0 Mph
66 Becky Hair Female Senior Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 11:33.4 0 Mph
67 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 11:35.4 0 Mph
68 Stuart Baker Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 11:36.1 0 Mph
69 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 11:36.6 0 Mph
70 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 11:38.8 0 Mph
71 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 11:39.3 0 Mph
72 Peter Campbell Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 11:45.7 0 Mph
73 Abbie Taylor Female Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 11:45.9 0 Mph
74 Christopher Jenkins Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 11:48.0 0 Mph
75 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 11:49.3 0 Mph
76 Iona Sewell Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 11:51.2 0 Mph
77 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 11:53.7 0 Mph
78 Pete Clements Male Vet BBM Revolution Cycling Club 12:00.6 0 Mph
79 Billy N M Cheetham Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 12:01.9 0 Mph
80 Joanne Clay Female Senior TORQ Performance 12:02.4 0 Mph
81 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 12:20.0 0 Mph
82 Haddi Conant Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 12:22.8 0 Mph
83 Emil Howell Male Juvenile Sheffield Triathlon Club 12:23.5 0 Mph
84 Janet Burthem Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 12:25.1 0 Mph
85 Laurie Stobbs Male Senior URDT 12:29.1 0 Mph
86 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 12:30.5 0 Mph
87 Jo Jebb Female Vet Common Lane Occasionals 12:35.0 0 Mph
88 Robert McLeish Male Junior Matlock CC 12:35.8 0 Mph
89 David Curtis Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 12:35.9 0 Mph
90 Richard Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 12:42.1 0 Mph
91 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 12:53.4 0 Mph
92 Marc Hughes Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 12:54.1 0 Mph
93 Isaac Oliver Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 13:15.6 0 Mph
94 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 13:17.1 0 Mph
95 Elliot Sleath Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 13:27.7 0 Mph
96 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 13:27.8 0 Mph
97 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 13:39.7 0 Mph
98 Tony Johnson Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 13:45.9 0 Mph
99 Robert Fowler Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 13:49.5 0 Mph
100 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 13:49.6 0 Mph
101 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 14:19.3 0 Mph
102 Thomas Caskey Male Junior St Ives CC 14:22.0 0 Mph
103 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 14:35.5 0 Mph
104 Mark Plowright Male Vet Beeston Road Club 14:38.2 0 Mph
104 Duncan Wood Male Senior Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 14:38.2 0 Mph
106 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 14:39.3 0 Mph
107 Mandie James Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 14:41.1 0 Mph
108 Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 14:44.9 0 Mph
109 Maia Howell Female Juvenile Sheffield Triathlon Club 14:58.2 0 Mph
110 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 15:01.1 0 Mph
111 Dalia Hawley Female Senior Albarosa CC 15:54.7 0 Mph
112 Richard Thoday Male Vet Matlock CC 16:07.0 0 Mph
113 Kate Harwood Female Junior Holmfirth C C 16:24.9 0 Mph
114 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 16:31.0 0 Mph
115 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 17:19.4 0 Mph
116 Georgina Blair Female Vet Audax UK 17:25.6 0 Mph
117 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 17:26.7 0 Mph
118 Jessica Taylor Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 17:32.8 0 Mph
DNF Andy Cunningham Male Ilkley CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:00.0
DNS(A) Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:00.0
DNS(A) Lily Taylor Female Junior Holmes Chapel Velo 00:00.0
DNS(A) Andrew Sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS Will Corden Male Senior VeloRunner RT 00:00.0
DNS Andrew White Male Army Cycling 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Sam Evans Male Espoir North Midland Youth Squad 00:00.0
DNS Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:00.0
DNS Richard Lucas Male Mapperley CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:00.0