Rutland CC (cheques payable to Joe Le Sage)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
4 Bevan Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
5 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
6 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
7 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
8 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
9 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
10 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
11 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
12 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
13 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
14 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Richard Cordin Male 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
16 Michael Dodson Male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
17 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
18 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
19 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
20 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
21 Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Otley CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
22 Steve Brown Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
23 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
24 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
25 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
26 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
27 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
28 Maria Mulleady Female Vet Team Swift 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
29 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
30 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
31 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
32 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
33 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
34 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
35 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:25:40 23.377 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
37 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
38 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
39 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
40 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
41 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
42 Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
43 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
44 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:27:32 21.792 Mph
45 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
46 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
47 Kate Harwood Female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:31:09 19.262 Mph
48 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:33:42 17.804 Mph Claim
49 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:34:10 17.561 Mph
DNF Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Gavin Russell Male Vet Cleveland Coureurs
DNS(A) Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC
DNS(A) Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS(A) Liam Bosley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C
DNS(A) Joe Laverick Male Espoir Madison Genesis
DNS Dave Johnson Male Senior Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club
DNS Jonathan Fletcher Male Vet Calder Clarion