Rossington Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Billy Jarish Male 20:26 29.364 Mph
2 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 20:31 29.244 Mph
3 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
4 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
6 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:10 28.346 Mph
7 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:29 27.929 Mph
8 Michael Dodson Male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 21:41 27.671 Mph
9 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
10 Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 21:52 27.439 Mph
11 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:57 27.335 Mph
12 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:14 26.986 Mph
13 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 22:16 26.946 Mph
14 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:26 26.746 Mph
15 Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team 22:37 26.529 Mph
16 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 23:06 25.974 Mph
17 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:18 25.751 Mph
18 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
19 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:03 24.948 Mph
20 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:23 24.607 Mph
21 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
22 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
23 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
24 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:45 24.242 Mph
25 Louise Ryde Female Vet Team Swift 25:01 23.984 Mph
26 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:02 23.968 Mph Claim
27 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 25:06 23.904 Mph
28 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
29 Gary Irvine Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 25:13 23.794 Mph
30 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:25 23.607 Mph
31 Mark Weston Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph
32 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
33 Brad Young Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
34 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:41 23.361 Mph
35 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
36 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 26:04 23.018 Mph
37 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:11 22.915 Mph
38 Daniel Shaw Male Junior Sitwell Cycling Club 26:34 22.585 Mph
39 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 26:41 22.486 Mph
40 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 26:42 22.472 Mph
41 Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 26:43 22.458 Mph
42 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 26:50 22.36 Mph
43 James Armson Male Junior Holmfirth C C 27:08 22.113 Mph
44 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Espoir St Ives CC 27:12 22.059 Mph
45 Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 27:27 21.858 Mph
46 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 27:30 21.818 Mph
47 James Fox Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 27:38 21.713 Mph
48 Les Wilcockson Male Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 27:48 21.583 Mph
49 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 29:06 20.619 Mph Claim
50 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 29:07 20.607 Mph
51 Stuart Radford Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 29:19 20.466 Mph
52 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 29:27 20.373 Mph
53 Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 29:47 20.145 Mph
54 Dave Johnson Male Senior Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 30:38 19.586 Mph
55 Kate Harwood Female Junior Holmfirth C C 31:12 19.231 Mph
56 John Smith Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 31:13 19.22 Mph
57 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 31:49 18.858 Mph Claim
58 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 32:49 18.283 Mph
59 Christopher Fisher Male Vet 44:30 13.483 Mph Claim
DNF Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS(A) John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS(A) Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Alix Archer Female Vet
DNS(A) Iain McColl Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim