Bath Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u370
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 50:32 29.683 Mph 150
2 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 56:46 26.424 Mph 145.161
3 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 56:54 26.362 Mph 140.323
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 57:14 26.208 Mph 135.484
4 Ben Skinner Male Senior Rule 5 57:14 26.208 Mph 135.484
6 Nick Bunyard Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 58:34 25.612 Mph 125.806
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 59:38 25.154 Mph 120.968
8 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 116.129
9 James Fritchley Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 111.29
10 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:01:47 24.278 Mph 106.452
11 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:13 24.109 Mph 101.613
12 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 96.774
13 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 91.935
14 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:02:30 24 Mph 87.097
15 Laurie Rouwenhorst Male Senior Zoot Athlos Race Team 1:03:19 23.69 Mph 82.258
16 Steven McGuigan Male Vet Bristol Road Club 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 77.419
17 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 72.581
18 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:05 23.047 Mph 67.742
19 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 62.903
20 Colin Apps Male Senior Zoot Athlos Race Team 1:06:00 22.727 Mph 58.065
21 Andrew Hicks Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 53.226
22 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 48.387
23 Georgina Crawshaw Female Vet Zoot Athlos Race Team 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 43.548
24 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 38.71
25 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:43 21.211 Mph 33.871
26 Ben Dayer Male Junior Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 1:13:37 20.376 Mph 29.032
27 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:06 20.243 Mph 24.194
28 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:14:27 20.148 Mph 19.355
29 Mark Dayer Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 1:15:58 19.745 Mph 14.516
30 Simon Thomas Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:17:01 19.476 Mph 9.677
31 Graham Young Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:18:02 19.223 Mph 4.839
DNS(A) Louise Smith Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Emily Griffiths Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS(A) Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 0
DNS Steven Buckley Male Vet Ride 24/7 0