RTTC National Circuit Championship / Sigma Sports Classic Series (6 of 6)(West DC)(Men) (Entries close 14/05/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: U603B
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 1:20:40 29.008 Mph
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:23:49 27.918 Mph
3 Rupert Graham Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 1:24:30 27.692 Mph
4 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:25:02 27.519 Mph
5 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:26:06 27.178 Mph
6 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:26:34 27.031 Mph
7 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:27:24 26.773 Mph
8 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:27:34 26.722 Mph
9 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 1:28:22 26.481 Mph
10 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 1:30:03 25.986 Mph
11 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 1:30:13 25.938 Mph
12 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:30:36 25.828 Mph
13 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:30:54 25.743 Mph
14 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:31:05 25.691 Mph
15 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 1:31:41 25.523 Mph
16 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 1:31:41 25.523 Mph
17 Harry Tanfield Male Senior AG2R La Mondiale 1:32:07 25.403 Mph
18 Tom Heal Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:32:38 25.261 Mph
19 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 1:33:59 24.898 Mph
20 Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB 1:34:36 24.736 Mph
21 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:34:39 24.723 Mph
22 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:34:52 24.666 Mph
23 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:35:36 24.477 Mph
24 Simon Smith Male Vet 1:36:08 24.341 Mph
25 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:36:32 24.24 Mph
26 Alex Allen Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:36:59 24.128 Mph
27 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 1:37:44 23.943 Mph
28 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 1:39:46 23.455 Mph
29 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:39:51 23.435 Mph
30 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:40:06 23.377 Mph
31 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:42:36 22.807 Mph
32 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:44:27 22.403 Mph
33 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:44:59 22.289 Mph
34 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:47:06 21.849 Mph
35 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:47:12 21.828 Mph
36 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:48:03 21.657 Mph
37 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:48:11 21.63 Mph
38 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:53:22 20.641 Mph
39 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 1:53:46 20.568 Mph
40 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 2:05:58 18.576 Mph
41 Graham Huck Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 2:11:31 17.792 Mph
42 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 2:15:58 17.21 Mph
DNF Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS(A) Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC
DNS George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10