Bath Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: U32R
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 56:55 25.3 Mph
2 Brett Halliwell Male Senior CES Sport 59:25 24.236 Mph
3 James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 59:42 24.121 Mph
4 Stefan Barnett Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 59:47 24.087 Mph
5 Ben Skinner Male Senior Rule 5 59:56 24.027 Mph
6 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:01:39 23.358 Mph
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:02:00 23.226 Mph
8 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:02:08 23.176 Mph
9 John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:04:02 22.488 Mph
10 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 1:04:18 22.395 Mph
11 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:04:33 22.308 Mph
12 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:04:36 22.291 Mph
13 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:11 22.092 Mph
14 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:05:13 22.08 Mph
15 James Cartridge Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:05:22 22.03 Mph
16 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:36 21.951 Mph
17 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 1:06:01 21.813 Mph
18 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:16 21.407 Mph
19 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:19 21.391 Mph
20 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:23 21.37 Mph
21 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 1:07:46 21.249 Mph
22 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:56 21.197 Mph
23 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:10 21.125 Mph
24 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:08:23 21.058 Mph
25 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:08:46 20.94 Mph
26 Harry Woodman Male Espoir Rogue Racing 1:09:38 20.68 Mph
27 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:09:58 20.581 Mph
28 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:12:00 20 Mph
29 Rannveig Guicharnaud Female Vet Avid Sport 1:12:14 19.935 Mph
30 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:12:27 19.876 Mph
31 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:13:03 19.713 Mph
32 Andrew Hicks Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:14:04 19.442 Mph
33 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:14:12 19.407 Mph
34 Alec Johnson Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:18:01 18.458 Mph
35 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:20:56 17.792 Mph
36 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:21:34 17.654 Mph
37 Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:25:09 16.911 Mph
38 Vincent Hounsome Male Vet Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 1:25:10 16.908 Mph
DNF Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNF Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS(A) Matthew Butters Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS(A) Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS(A) Matthew Wells Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting
DNS Matt Robinson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club