Salt and Sham (SAS) Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u102
  • Closing Date: 12-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:32 29.221 Mph 150
2 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:54 28.708 Mph 147
3 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 21:22 28.081 Mph 144
4 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:31 27.885 Mph 141
5 Jamie Atkins Male Espoir 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:34 27.821 Mph 138
6 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:04 27.19 Mph 135
7 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:12 27.027 Mph 132
8 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:25 26.766 Mph 129
9 Euan Taylor Male Junior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 126
10 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 123
11 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:53 26.22 Mph 120
12 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:55 26.182 Mph 117
13 Edward Silverton Male Senior Brotherton Cycles 23:01 26.068 Mph 114
14 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 111
15 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Brotherton Cycles 23:08 25.937 Mph 108
16 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:26 25.605 Mph 105
17 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:32 25.496 Mph 102
18 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:39 25.37 Mph 99
19 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:42 25.316 Mph 96
20 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:51 25.157 Mph 93
21 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 23:53 25.122 Mph 90
22 Greg Lancaster Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 23:55 25.087 Mph 87
23 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 84
24 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:09 24.845 Mph 81
25 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 24:13 24.776 Mph 78
26 James Morris Male Espoir NFTO 24:15 24.742 Mph 75
27 Christopher Philpott Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:20 24.658 Mph 72
28 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:25 24.573 Mph 69
29 Glen Knight Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 24:37 24.374 Mph 66
30 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:41 24.308 Mph 63
31 Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph 60
32 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 24:53 24.113 Mph 57
33 Tim Scruton Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:07 23.889 Mph 54
33 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:07 23.889 Mph 54
35 Elizabeth Pressage Female Senior Velo Club Venta 25:10 23.841 Mph 48
36 Matthew Butters Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 25:19 23.7 Mph 45
36 Kyle Jones Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 25:53 23.181 Mph 45
38 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 25:55 23.151 Mph 39
39 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:09 22.945 Mph 36
40 Cameron Porch Male Juvenile Avid Sport 26:11 22.915 Mph 33
41 Eugene Conlon Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:24 22.727 Mph 30
42 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:39 22.514 Mph 27
43 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:16 22.005 Mph 24
44 Samuel Butters Male Juvenile Avid Sport 27:44 21.635 Mph 21
45 Robert Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:53 21.518 Mph 18
46 Neil Paramor Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:04 21.378 Mph 15
47 Kelly Murphy Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 28:30 21.053 Mph 12
48 Adrian Boswell Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 28:55 20.749 Mph 9
49 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:41 20.213 Mph 6
50 Dan Morgan Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 30:45 19.512 Mph 3
DNS(A) Annamarie Miles Female Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Michael Beech Male Espoir Matlock CC 0
DNS(A) Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 0
DNS Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 0
DNS Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Stefan Hurst Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim