Salt and Sham (SAS) Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U102
  • Closing Date: 12-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
2 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
3 Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
4 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
5 Jamie Atkins Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
6 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
7 James Pittard Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
8 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
9 Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
10 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
11 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
12 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
13 Edward Silverton Male Senior Brotherton Cycles 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
14 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
15 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Brotherton Cycles 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
16 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
17 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
18 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
19 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
20 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
21 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
22 Greg Lancaster Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
23 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
24 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
25 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
26 James Morris Male Senior NFTO CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
27 Christopher Philpott Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
28 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
29 Glen Knight Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
30 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
31 Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
32 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
33 Tim Scruton Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
33 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
35 Elizabeth Pressage Female Senior Velo Club Venta 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
36 Matthew Butters Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
36 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
38 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
39 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
40 Cameron Porch Male Espoir Avid Sport 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
41 Eugene Conlon Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
42 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
43 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
44 Samuel Butters Male Juvenile Avid Sport 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
45 Robert Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
46 Neil Paramor Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
47 Kelly Murphy Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
48 Adrian Boswell Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
49 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:41 20.213 Mph
50 Dan Morgan Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:30:45 19.512 Mph
DNS(A) Annamarie Miles Female Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS(A) Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS(A) Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers
DNS(A) Michael Beech Male Senior Matlock CC
DNS(A) Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS(A) Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Stefan Hurst Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim