Bourne Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/10
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Bosley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 21:19 28.147 Mph
2 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
3 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 21:32 27.864 Mph
4 Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:42 27.65 Mph
5 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
6 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 21:58 27.314 Mph
7 Sam Taylor Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 22:19 26.886 Mph
8 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
8 Shaun Eden Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:22 26.826 Mph
10 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 22:35 26.568 Mph
11 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:52 26.239 Mph
12 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 22:54 26.201 Mph
13 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:04 26.012 Mph
14 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 23:26 25.605 Mph
15 Aaron Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 23:46 25.245 Mph
16 Bryn Richards Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 23:48 25.21 Mph
17 Shaun Brennan Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 23:53 25.122 Mph
18 Bradley Dawson Male Vet Rats Cycling Team 23:57 25.052 Mph
18 Ashley Hill Male Senior Bourne Wheelers 23:57 25.052 Mph
20 Steven Jackson Male Senior Race Hub 24:10 24.828 Mph
21 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 24:27 24.54 Mph
22 Vincent Shreeve Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 24:36 24.39 Mph
22 Edwin Mitchell Male Vet Team V - Sprint Racing 24:36 24.39 Mph
24 Jensen Windsor Male Junior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 24:40 24.324 Mph
25 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
26 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 24:53 24.113 Mph
27 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
28 Cliff Hilless Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 24:56 24.064 Mph
29 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 25:40 23.377 Mph
30 Lee Thomas Male Vet CES Sport 25:42 23.346 Mph
31 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:54 23.166 Mph
32 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:01 23.062 Mph
33 Martin Hall Male Vet St Ives CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
34 Gareth Richards Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 26:32 22.613 Mph
35 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 26:39 22.514 Mph
36 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 26:49 22.374 Mph
37 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 27:18 21.978 Mph
38 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:22 21.924 Mph
39 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:25 21.884 Mph
40 Phil Galpin Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:36 21.739 Mph
41 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 27:41 21.674 Mph
42 Lord Rolbin Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:43 21.648 Mph
43 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 28:22 21.152 Mph
44 Emily Richards Female Junior Bourne Wheelers 28:26 21.102 Mph
45 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 28:27 21.09 Mph
46 Judith Brand Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:48 20.833 Mph
47 Amie Hatton Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:54 20.761 Mph
48 Lauren Pike Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:57 20.033 Mph
49 Elise Hatton Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:58 18.2 Mph
DNS Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers