Lincolnshire RRA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Oct-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/10
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
2 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
3 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
4 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
5 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
6 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
7 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
8 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
9 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
10 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
11 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
12 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
13 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
14 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
15 Ben Shucksmith Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
16 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
17 Steven Jackson Male Senior Race Hub 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
18 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
19 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
20 Ian Trueman Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
21 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
22 John Orridge Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
23 Mark Clark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
24 Samuel Laird Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
25 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
26 Sam Marshall Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
27 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
28 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
29 Mark Muxlow Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
30 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
31 Ashley Hill Male Senior Bourne Wheelers 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
32 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
33 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
34 Mark Hill Male Vet Alford Whs 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
35 Jon Beere Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
36 Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
37 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
38 Oliver Edwards Male Junior NEL Lindsey Go-Ride (HMT Hospitals St Hugh's) 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
39 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
40 Simon Cocker Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
41 Mark Tomlinson Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
43 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
44 Terry Dodsworth Male Vet Alford Whs 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
45 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
46 Joanne Johnson Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
47 Stuart McKellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
48 John Fielding Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
49 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
50 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
51 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
52 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
53 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
54 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
55 Stuart Elding Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:27 21.09 Mph
56 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
57 James Edwards Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:33 21.016 Mph
58 James Jeffries Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
59 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 00:28:38 20.955 Mph
60 Jessica Leeman Female Vet Alford Whs 00:28:44 20.882 Mph
61 Karen Seal Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:59 20.702 Mph
62 Paige Elding Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:59 20.011 Mph
63 Lauren Pike Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:30:03 19.967 Mph
64 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:30:12 19.868 Mph
65 Ian Paul Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:30:32 19.651 Mph
66 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:32:04 18.711 Mph
DNS(A) Jonathon Dixon Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS(A) Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNS(A) Alexander Royle Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS(A) Wayne Mountain Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS(A) Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Paul Durnin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joe Laverick Male Espoir
DNS(A) Brendan McCabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers
DNS(A) Roland Kiraly Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) Georgia Lancaster Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Glenn Ablard Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo
DNS(A) Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Jayne Skinner Female Vet Lincoln Tri Club
DNS(A) John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Peter Thompson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Christopher Peel Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS(A) Eleanor Peel Female Junior Bourne Wheelers
DNS(A) Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS(A) Jensen Windsor Male Junior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law)
DNS Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing
DNS Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Cliff Hilless Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift
DNS David Percival Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Emily Richards Female Junior Bourne Wheelers
DNS Harry Buxton Male Espoir Racing Team Dawson
DNS Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers
DNS Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Bryn Richards Male Espoir Bourne Wheelers
DNS Martin Wood Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club
DNS Vanessa Barker Female Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands)
DNS David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Gareth Richards Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS Lucy Overton Female Vet Trent Valley Road Club
DNS Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DQ Vincent Shreeve Male Vet Bourne Wheelers