Sleaford Wheelers CC (Charity)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/10
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 20:55 28.685 Mph
2 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
3 Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:12 28.302 Mph
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
5 George Thompson Male Senior Rose Race Team 21:28 27.95 Mph
6 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:32 27.864 Mph
7 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
8 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
9 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 21:47 27.544 Mph
10 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
11 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 21:55 27.376 Mph
12 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
13 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 22:04 27.19 Mph
14 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 22:18 26.906 Mph
15 Jed Friskney Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 22:31 26.647 Mph
16 Glenn Ablard Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
16 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:42 26.432 Mph
18 Shaun Brennan Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 22:54 26.201 Mph
19 Gary Poulson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
20 James Burden Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 23:23 25.659 Mph
21 Henry Gould Male Senior Witham Wheelers 23:24 25.641 Mph
21 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 23:24 25.641 Mph
23 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 23:25 25.623 Mph
24 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 23:29 25.55 Mph
25 John Orridge Male Vet Witham Wheelers 23:43 25.299 Mph
26 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
27 Mark Lee Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 23:51 25.157 Mph
28 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 23:55 25.087 Mph
29 James Westwood Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:03 24.948 Mph
30 Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 24:17 24.708 Mph
31 Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:20 24.658 Mph
32 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
33 Neil Wilson Male Paramount CRT 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
34 Samuel Laird Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
34 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 24:32 24.457 Mph
36 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
37 Simon Cocker Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:39 24.341 Mph
37 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
39 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
40 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 24:47 24.21 Mph
41 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
42 Jensen Windsor Male Junior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 24:53 24.113 Mph
42 Martin Hall Male Vet St Ives CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
44 Ashley Hill Male Senior Bourne Wheelers 25:06 23.904 Mph
45 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 25:09 23.857 Mph
46 Vincent Shreeve Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 25:18 23.715 Mph
47 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:24 23.622 Mph
48 Matt Everton Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:27 23.576 Mph
49 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:31 23.514 Mph
50 Carl Friskney Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
51 Stuart McKellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:51 23.211 Mph
52 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
53 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 26:03 23.033 Mph
54 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
55 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:28 22.67 Mph
56 Keely McNiffe Female Senior Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 26:31 22.627 Mph
56 Andy Stevenson Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:31 22.627 Mph
58 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 26:42 22.472 Mph
59 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:46 22.416 Mph
60 Stuart Elding Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:48 22.388 Mph
61 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:52 22.332 Mph
62 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 26:55 22.291 Mph
63 Tracey George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 27:04 22.167 Mph
64 Ruth Wilson Female Vet Racing Team Dawson 27:07 22.127 Mph
65 Lord Rolbin Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:13 22.045 Mph
66 Aly Wile Female Vet Mapperley CC 27:14 22.032 Mph
67 Phil Galpin Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:18 21.978 Mph
68 Carol M Female Vet Witham Wheelers 27:38 21.713 Mph
69 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:39 21.7 Mph
70 Amie Hatton Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:40 21.687 Mph
71 Cat Wynne Female Vet 27:43 21.648 Mph
72 Russell Newman Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:48 21.583 Mph
73 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:51 21.544 Mph
73 Paul Durnin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:51 21.544 Mph
75 Ann Le Bek Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:54 21.505 Mph
76 Rod Oglesby Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:05 21.365 Mph
77 Roger Mitchell Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:09 21.314 Mph
78 James Irwin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:13 21.264 Mph
78 Steve Jackson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:13 21.264 Mph
80 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:14 21.251 Mph
81 Martin Wood Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 28:15 21.239 Mph
82 Mick Speight Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:18 21.201 Mph
83 James Jeffries Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:28 21.077 Mph
84 Nicola Casburn Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:40 20.93 Mph
85 Duncan Tittley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:45 20.87 Mph
86 Joanne Howes Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:48 20.833 Mph
86 Tim Goddard Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:48 20.833 Mph
88 Julie Clark Female Vet Witham Wheelers 28:58 20.713 Mph
89 Gary Baker Male Vet Reading CC 29:05 20.63 Mph
90 Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs 29:09 20.583 Mph
91 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 29:13 20.536 Mph
92 Jayne Skinner Female Vet Lincoln Tri Club 29:29 20.35 Mph
93 Paige Elding Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:30 20.339 Mph
94 Kerri Shore Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:32 20.316 Mph
95 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 29:39 20.236 Mph
96 Jonathan Francis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 29:53 20.078 Mph
97 Georgia Lancaster Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:28 19.694 Mph
98 Mandy Jackson Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:30 19.672 Mph
99 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:38 19.586 Mph
100 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:08 19.272 Mph
101 Carl Durnin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:21 19.139 Mph Claim
102 Kevan Woollas Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:39 18.957 Mph
103 Lauren Pike Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:18 18.576 Mph
104 Elise Hatton Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:21 18.547 Mph
105 Peter Holland Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 32:46 18.311 Mph
106 Mia Mawson Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 33:37 17.848 Mph
107 Teresa James Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 37:58 15.803 Mph Claim
108 Karen Durnin Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 39:04 15.358 Mph
109 Jessica Woollas Female Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 44:21 13.529 Mph
DNS(A) Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Lucy Andrews Female Senior Lincoln Tri Club
DNS(A) Graham Bickle Male Kings Cliffe Flyers Claim
DNS(A) Jon Beere Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Deborah Shaw Female Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS James Bramma Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS Matt Brian Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law)