Royal Albert CC (entries close 07/04/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/03
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:48 30.303 Mph
2 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:27 29.34 Mph
3 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:10 28.346 Mph
3 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 21:10 28.346 Mph
5 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 21:12 28.302 Mph
6 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 21:28 27.95 Mph
7 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 21:34 27.821 Mph
8 Paul McLafferty Male Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 21:36 27.778 Mph
9 Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44 21:37 27.756 Mph
10 Matt Hennon Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 21:39 27.714 Mph
11 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
12 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
13 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 21:56 27.356 Mph
14 Brian Muir Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
15 Innes Johnston Male Espoir Glasgow Cycle Team 22:03 27.211 Mph
16 William Hinshelwood Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
17 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:09 27.088 Mph
17 Mark Skilling Male Vet Carrick CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
19 Nico Anelli Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 22:15 26.966 Mph
20 David MacIvor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 22:23 26.806 Mph
21 Calum MacDonald Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
22 Gary Bratt Male Vet Fruin Road Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
23 Luthais Arthur Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
24 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:36 26.549 Mph
24 Matthew McCullagh Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
26 Martin Smith Male Vet St Christopher's CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
27 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 22:48 26.316 Mph
28 Ian Anderson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:50 26.277 Mph
29 William Hannay Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph
30 James Hall Male Vet SVTTA 22:53 26.22 Mph
31 Gordon Dick Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
32 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 23:09 25.918 Mph
33 Simon Porter Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:11 25.881 Mph
34 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:12 25.862 Mph
35 David Deady Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:14 25.825 Mph
36 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
37 Stephen Hill Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
38 Jordan Carlton Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 23:17 25.769 Mph
39 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 23:21 25.696 Mph
40 William MacDonald Male Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 23:32 25.496 Mph
41 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
42 Lewis Keoghan Male Espoir Royal Albert Cycling Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
43 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 23:56 25.07 Mph
44 Frazer Bell Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 23:59 25.017 Mph
44 Stewart Beck Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:59 25.017 Mph
46 Martin Knox Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
47 Steven Smith Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 24:09 24.845 Mph
48 Allan Ross Male Vet Fruin Road Club 24:12 24.793 Mph
49 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 24:15 24.742 Mph
50 Iain Drummond Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 24:19 24.674 Mph
51 Craig Ross Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
52 Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
53 Iain Couttie Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 24:33 24.44 Mph
54 Jody Gerrard Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
55 Liam White Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
56 Morris Pamplin Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
56 John Gormlie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
58 John McKie Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
59 Des Grant Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
59 David Fulton Male Vet Carrick CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
61 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
61 Scott McIntosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 24:52 24.129 Mph
63 Douglas Nicholson Male Vet Dooleys RT 24:53 24.113 Mph
64 Wayne Auton Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:02 23.968 Mph
65 Daisy Barnes Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 25:07 23.889 Mph
66 Patricia Baird Female Vet Inverclyde Velo 25:08 23.873 Mph
67 Alan McAulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
68 Alan Joyce Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
69 Pamela Craig Female Senior RT 23 25:32 23.499 Mph
69 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 25:32 23.499 Mph
71 Dougie Muirhead Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
72 Alistair Kinnaird Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 25:51 23.211 Mph
73 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
74 Joanne Clark Female Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 26:00 23.077 Mph
74 Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 26:00 23.077 Mph
76 Martin Shields Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 26:02 23.047 Mph
77 Alexandra Michnowicz Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 26:10 22.93 Mph
77 John McHutchison Male Vet Law Wheelers 26:10 22.93 Mph
79 Grace Inglis Female Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 26:11 22.915 Mph
80 Jack McManus Male Junior Royal Albert Cycling Club 26:30 22.641 Mph
81 Kenny Taylor Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 26:36 22.556 Mph
82 Scott-Alexander McKendrick Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 26:50 22.36 Mph
83 Janette Hazlett Female Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 26:55 22.291 Mph
84 William Brierley Male Vet St Christopher's CC 27:01 22.208 Mph
85 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 27:08 22.113 Mph
86 Valerie Martin Female Vet Dooleys RT 27:09 22.099 Mph
87 David Coghlan Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 27:12 22.059 Mph
88 Zosia Martin Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 27:16 22.005 Mph
89 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 27:19 21.965 Mph
90 Sean Douglas Male Senior Dundee Thistle 27:28 21.845 Mph
91 John Gallagher Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 27:40 21.687 Mph
92 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 27:50 21.557 Mph
93 Mark Bailkoski Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 28:04 21.378 Mph
94 Paul Stevens Male Vet Carrick CC 28:08 21.327 Mph
95 Allan Maxwell Male Vet VC Glasgow South 28:21 21.164 Mph
96 Joseph McIntosh Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 28:57 20.725 Mph
97 Alasdair Purdie Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 29:31 20.327 Mph
98 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 30:09 19.9 Mph
99 Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Velo Club Vitesse 31:21 19.139 Mph
100 Jim McLuckie Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 31:37 18.977 Mph
101 Fiona Trayner Female Espoir Royal Albert Cycling Club 33:26 17.946 Mph
DNS(A) Alan Linstead Male Vet Velopreda
DNS(A) Thomas McNeish Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS Alex Hay Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS Daniel O'Neill Male Vet Regent Connor CC
DNS Greg MacMillan Male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club
DNS Grant Johnstone Male Vet Falkirk B C
DNS George Donnelly Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
DNS Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA