Velo Club Vitesse (entries close 23/02/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 13.6 Miles
  • Course: WW12/01
  • Closing Date: 23-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:29:14 27.913 Mph
2 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:29:30 27.661 Mph
3 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:29:50 27.352 Mph
4 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:31:03 26.28 Mph
5 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:31:19 26.056 Mph
6 Gav McDonald Male Vet Derwent Valley Cycling Club 00:32:00 25.5 Mph
7 Alexander MacRae Male Senior Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB 00:32:01 25.487 Mph
8 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:32:22 25.211 Mph
9 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 00:32:25 25.172 Mph
10 Mark Warters Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:33:01 24.715 Mph
11 David McCormack Male Senior Paisley Velo 00:33:18 24.504 Mph
12 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 00:33:26 24.407 Mph
13 Alastair Anderson Male Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 00:33:39 24.25 Mph
14 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:33:51 24.106 Mph
15 Luthais Arthur Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:33:53 24.083 Mph
16 Murray Lawson Male Espoir East Kilbride Road Club 00:34:34 23.607 Mph
17 Thomas Gooding-Hill Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:35:03 23.281 Mph
18 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:35:09 23.215 Mph
19 Scott Bradley Male Vet Paisley Velo 00:35:14 23.16 Mph
20 Morris Pamplin Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:35:58 22.688 Mph
21 William MacDonald Male Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 00:36:15 22.51 Mph
22 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 00:36:30 22.356 Mph
23 Lewis Anderson Male Espoir Fusion Triathlon Club 00:37:45 21.616 Mph
24 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 00:37:59 21.483 Mph
25 Allan MacLean Male Vet VC Glasgow South 00:38:01 21.464 Mph
26 Ruairidh Brown Male Senior St Christopher's CC 00:39:23 20.719 Mph
27 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:39:42 20.554 Mph
28 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:40:31 20.14 Mph
29 Grace Inglis Female Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:40:51 19.976 Mph
30 Ross Thomson Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:40:53 19.959 Mph
31 Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:41:11 19.814 Mph
32 Daniel Ewing Male Senior Aberdeen Wheelers 00:41:24 19.71 Mph
33 Emma Parkinson Female Senior Velo Club Vitesse 00:41:33 19.639 Mph
34 Kenny Taylor Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:42:03 19.405 Mph
35 Graeme McNay Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 00:43:15 18.867 Mph
36 Isabelle Rayner Female Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:43:30 18.759 Mph
37 Paul Lawson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:43:31 18.751 Mph
38 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:44:02 18.531 Mph
DNF Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC
DNS Christopher Watters Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS David Fulton Male Vet Carrick CC
DNS Salman Altamimi Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club
DNS Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South
DNS Sadiq Mir Male Senior West Lothian Clarion
DNS David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS Daniel O'Neill Male Vet Regent Connor CC
DNS Michael Donnelly Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS David Baird Male Vet Loudoun Road Club