Lancashire Road Club (NLTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-19
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: L812
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alex O'brien Male Senior Garstang CC 02:27.9 0 Mph 150
2 Jude Taylor Male Senior Cycles In Motion 02:29.8 0 Mph 147.458
3 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 02:32.4 0 Mph 144.915
4 Matthew Finegan Male Junior Cycle Sport Pendle 02:34.9 0 Mph 142.373
5 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 02:38.2 0 Mph 139.831
6 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:41.2 0 Mph 137.288
7 Matthew Cleave Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 02:44.9 0 Mph 134.746
8 Sam Fairhurst Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 02:45.8 0 Mph 132.203
9 Francis Woodcock Male Junior Bury Clarion CC 02:47.6 0 Mph 129.661
10 Graeme Wardale Male Vet Team Bikestop Tyrekey 02:50.7 0 Mph 127.119
11 Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 02:52.7 0 Mph 124.576
12 Ben Dobson Male Espoir Team ASL-Bolton 02:54.8 0 Mph 122.034
13 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Team Chronomaster 02:55.2 0 Mph 119.492
14 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 02:55.4 0 Mph 116.949
15 James Claydon Male Senior Bill Nickson Cycles 02:59.4 0 Mph 114.407
16 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 02:59.9 0 Mph 111.864
17 Benjamin Bulloch Male Junior Team SB Hub 03:02.5 0 Mph 109.322
18 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 03:07.5 0 Mph 106.78
19 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 03:09.2 0 Mph 104.237
20 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:11.8 0 Mph 101.695
21 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:12.1 0 Mph 99.153
22 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 03:15.8 0 Mph 96.61
22 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 03:15.8 0 Mph 96.61
24 Dean Johns Male Senior Calder Clarion 03:18.2 0 Mph 91.525
25 Noah Davies Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 03:18.3 0 Mph 88.983
26 Thomas Clough Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 03:21.3 0 Mph 86.441
27 Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 03:23.7 0 Mph 83.898
28 James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 03:24.8 0 Mph 81.356
29 Frank Nightingale Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 03:25.3 0 Mph 78.814
30 Adam Dillon Male Juvenile Southport CC 03:25.4 0 Mph 76.271
31 Tony Shaw Male Vet Secret-training CC 03:27.0 0 Mph 73.729
32 Craig Ball Male Senior St Helens CRC 03:27.1 0 Mph 71.186
33 Hannah Tweddell Female Senior Cycles In Motion 03:31.2 0 Mph 68.644
34 Ben Huddart Male Espoir Lancashire RC 03:31.5 0 Mph 66.102
35 Alex Morris Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 03:31.9 0 Mph 63.559
36 Damon Murphy Male Senior Lancashire RC 03:33.7 0 Mph 61.017
37 Mike Evans Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:34.5 0 Mph 58.475
38 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 03:36.0 0 Mph 55.932
39 Luke Jackson Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 03:36.6 0 Mph 53.39
40 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 03:39.0 0 Mph 50.847
41 Jason Mcdonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:42.3 0 Mph 48.305
42 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:42.8 0 Mph 45.763
43 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 03:48.9 0 Mph 43.22
44 Erica Booth Female Vet Lancashire RC 03:51.6 0 Mph 40.678
45 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:56.2 0 Mph 38.136
46 James Richardson Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:58.0 0 Mph 35.593
47 Matthew Jones Male Espoir Ribble Valley C&RC 03:58.2 0 Mph 33.051
48 Harriet Gilson Female Senior Tri Preston 04:04.5 0 Mph 30.508
49 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 04:04.8 0 Mph 27.966
50 Rob Scott Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 04:06.3 0 Mph 25.424
51 James Bentley Male Vet Lancashire RC 04:09.6 0 Mph 22.881
52 Arthur Yates Male Juvenile Kuota-GSG 04:12.2 0 Mph 20.339
53 Marcus Hurst Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 04:21.6 0 Mph 17.797
54 Eve Davies-heywood Female Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 04:27.9 0 Mph 15.254
55 Freddie Evans Male Juvenile Lancashire RC 04:30.9 0 Mph 12.712
56 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 04:35.3 0 Mph 10.169
57 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Female Juvenile Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:51.6 0 Mph 7.627
58 Steve Jobson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 04:54.0 0 Mph 5.085
59 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 05:42.3 0 Mph 2.542
DNF Dennis Baron Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Candice Heys Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Martin Bailey Male Vet Southport CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Jack Talbot Male Senior Lakes Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) John Ealing Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Maxwell Hereward Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Michael Lloyd Male Vet Southport CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Chris Morgan Male Senior St Helens CRC 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Arthur Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Sharratt Male Senior St Helens CRC 00:00.0 0
DNS Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Robert Thomson Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Aj Hughes Male Junior Sportcity Velo 00:00.0 0