Beacon Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: L826
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior ChampionSystem(UK) 21:02.6 0 Mph 150
2 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 21:30.0 0 Mph 147.458
3 Nathan Smith Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 22:43.3 0 Mph 144.915
4 Patrick Clark Male Senior Cycles In Motion 22:47.3 0 Mph 142.373
5 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 22:54.0 0 Mph 139.831
6 Martin Mikkelsen-barron Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 23:13.4 0 Mph 137.288
7 Alex O'brien Male Senior Garstang CC 23:18.1 0 Mph 134.746
8 Archie Cross Male Senior Cycles In Motion 23:20.8 0 Mph 132.203
9 Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 23:31.8 0 Mph 129.661
10 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 23:33.6 0 Mph 127.119
11 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Cycles In Motion 23:35.4 0 Mph 124.576
12 Eugene Cross Male Espoir Cycles In Motion 23:53.4 0 Mph 122.034
13 Rick Bailey Male Senior Cycles In Motion 24:14.8 0 Mph 119.492
14 Samuel Ingle Male Espoir FitPRO 24:29.9 0 Mph 116.949
15 Fergus Jones Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 24:39.2 0 Mph 114.407
16 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 24:43.3 0 Mph 111.864
17 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 24:44.1 0 Mph 109.322
18 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:16.9 0 Mph 106.78
19 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 25:17.4 0 Mph 104.237
20 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 25:32.7 0 Mph 101.695
21 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 25:46.1 0 Mph 99.153
22 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:46.2 0 Mph 96.61
23 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 26:27.9 0 Mph 94.068
24 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 26:31.1 0 Mph 91.525
25 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:59.1 0 Mph 88.983
26 Sean Leckey Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 27:07.4 0 Mph 86.441
27 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 27:21.9 0 Mph 83.898
28 Matthew Cleave Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 27:25.4 0 Mph 81.356
29 David Hill Male Espoir Velo Club Cumbria 27:41.1 0 Mph 78.814
30 Jack Talbot Male Senior Lakes Road Club 27:53.3 0 Mph 76.271
31 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 28:07.3 0 Mph 73.729
32 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 28:12.1 0 Mph 71.186
33 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 28:17.5 0 Mph 68.644
34 Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 28:55.4 0 Mph 66.102
35 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:09.8 0 Mph 63.559
36 Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 29:14.2 0 Mph 61.017
37 Lucy Lee Female Espoir Velo Club Melyd 29:34.5 0 Mph 58.475
38 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 29:37.4 0 Mph 55.932
39 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Equipe UK 29:54.0 0 Mph 53.39
40 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 30:01.0 0 Mph 50.847
41 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 30:08.8 0 Mph 48.305
42 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 30:26.1 0 Mph 45.763
43 James Scrivener Male Reading CC 30:33.0 0 Mph 43.22 Claim
44 Paul Cooper Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 30:56.2 0 Mph 40.678
45 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 31:48.6 0 Mph 38.136
46 Tomas Kulvietis Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 32:39.8 0 Mph 35.593
47 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Dumfries CC 33:26.3 0 Mph 33.051
48 Jihanna Allard Female Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 33:46.8 0 Mph 30.508
49 Jamie Rackham Male Vet Derwent Valley Cycling Club 34:05.3 0 Mph 27.966
50 Philip Wake Male Senior Derwent Valley Cycling Club 34:20.0 0 Mph 25.424
51 Peter Hopley Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 34:32.5 0 Mph 22.881
52 Keith Bickley Male Vet Border City Whs CC 35:16.6 0 Mph 20.339
53 Simon Thomas Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 37:02.1 0 Mph 17.797
54 Catherine Niblock Female Senior Kendal Cycle Club 37:30.1 0 Mph 15.254
55 Joe Mcmillan Male Vet Blaydon CC 42:11.9 0 Mph 12.712
56 Simon Bullock Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 42:53.2 0 Mph 10.169
57 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 44:07.1 0 Mph 7.627
58 Pete Marston Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 45:43.1 0 Mph 5.085
59 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 54:45.0 0 Mph 2.542
DNF Graham Tibbot Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:00.0 0
DNS Laurie Lambeth Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Mick Jones Male Vet GS Metro 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Wedgwood Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 00:00.0 0