Wigan Whs CC (charity event) (2up TTT)(60 teams)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2525
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 54:06 27.726 Mph
1 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 54:06 27.726 Mph
2 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:50 26.393 Mph
2 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:50 26.393 Mph
3 Darren Roberts Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 57:12 26.224 Mph
3 Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 57:12 26.224 Mph
4 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 58:42 25.554 Mph
4 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 58:42 25.554 Mph
5 Dara Almond Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:44 25.539 Mph
5 Michael Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:44 25.539 Mph
6 Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 58:51 25.489 Mph
6 Stephen Hilton Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 58:51 25.489 Mph
7 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
7 Paul Marshall Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
8 Ian Stott Male Vet Blackburn & District CTC 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
8 David Ebbrell Male Vet Blackburn & District CTC 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
9 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
9 Gary Johnstone Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
10 Neil Prescott Male Vet St Helens Tri 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
10 Dave Gaskell Male Vet St Helens Tri 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
11 Norman Tyrer Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
11 Joe Burrows Male Senior Wigan Triathlon club 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
12 Paul Arpino Male Senior Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 1:11:42 20.92 Mph
12 Wesley Roberts Male Senior Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 1:11:42 20.92 Mph
13 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
13 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
14 Phil Sumner Male Vet Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
14 Barry Thomas Male Vet Up and Active 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
15 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
15 Scott Phillips Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
16 Darren Nicholls Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
16 Chris Bruney Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
DNF James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNF Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNF Tom Pridding Male Senior Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
DNF Martin Davies Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
DNS(A) Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Carly Timmins Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Diane Taktak Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)