Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 3 Miles
  • Course: RH/10X
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior ChampionSystem(UK) 12:11.5 14.774 Mph
2 Ed Laverack Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12:12.5 14.754 Mph
3 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 12:32.6 14.362 Mph
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 12:35.8 14.305 Mph
5 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 12:42.2 14.173 Mph
6 Archie Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 12:53.8 13.972 Mph
7 Cameron Biddle Male Senior 13:03.8 13.793 Mph
8 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 13:21.6 13.483 Mph
9 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 13:49.0 13.028 Mph
9 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:49.0 13.028 Mph
11 William Truelove Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 14:07.5 12.751 Mph
12 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 14:08.7 12.736 Mph
13 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 14:18.5 12.587 Mph
14 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 14:27.3 12.457 Mph
15 Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 14:30.0 12.414 Mph
16 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 14:31.1 12.4 Mph
17 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 14:31.4 12.4 Mph
18 Dylan Griffiths Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 14:32.4 12.385 Mph
19 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 14:34.9 12.357 Mph
20 Tom Cooling Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 14:42.3 12.245 Mph
21 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 14:43.2 12.231 Mph
22 Tyler Brennan Male Espoir Hafren CC 15:01.2 11.987 Mph
23 Samuel Holwill Male Junior Hafren CC 15:01.6 11.987 Mph
24 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 15:08.8 11.894 Mph
25 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 15:11.5 11.855 Mph
26 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 15:13.0 11.829 Mph
27 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 15:23.2 11.701 Mph
28 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 15:29.4 11.625 Mph
29 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 15:54.3 11.321 Mph
30 Darran Carpenter Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 16:05.4 11.192 Mph
31 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 16:10.8 11.134 Mph
32 Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 16:17.9 11.054 Mph
33 Matthew Page Male Senior Ystwyth CC 16:22.8 10.998 Mph
34 Evan Burgess Male Junior Rhyl CC 16:34.4 10.865 Mph
35 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific 16:37.8 10.832 Mph
36 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 16:56.1 10.63 Mph
37 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 17:03.6 10.557 Mph
38 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 17:07.3 10.516 Mph
39 Matt Reynolds Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 17:12.4 10.465 Mph
40 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 17:14.2 10.445 Mph
41 Steve Hurley Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 18:42.9 9.626 Mph
42 Lucy Lee Female Senior Velo Club Melyd 18:47.7 9.583 Mph
43 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 19:19.2 9.318 Mph
44 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 19:39.7 9.16 Mph
45 Bethany Bennett Female Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 20:05.4 8.963 Mph
46 Chris Wynne Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 20:07.9 8.948 Mph
47 Heidi Blunden Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:38.9 8.724 Mph
48 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 21:17.5 8.457 Mph
49 David Parry Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:56.0 7.521 Mph
DNS Ben Woodland Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Miles Burton Male Senior Sixtysix RSN 00:00.0
DNS Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 00:00.0
DNS Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Ethan Pratten Male Junior Cardiff Jif 00:00.0
DNS Louis Hay Male Junior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Euan Hawkins Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Rhodri Lord Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:00.0
DNS David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 00:00.0
DNS George Comins Male Newport Phoenix CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Paul Lacey Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:00.0
DNS Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:00.0
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet SKCC 00:00.0
DNS Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 00:00.0
DNS Tim Strang Male Vet Clwb Seiclo Caron 00:00.0
DQ Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0