Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 3 Miles
  • Course: RH/10X
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
6 10:06:00 David Parry Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Rhodri Lord Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
8 10:08:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
9 10:09:00 Tim Strang Clwb Seiclo Caron Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
12 10:12:00 Steve Hurley Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Dorian Rees Sarn Helen Club Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Gordon Markus Severn Road Club Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Mike Lindsay SKCC Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Archie Cross Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
18 10:18:00 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
19 10:19:00 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC Male Senior
20 10:20:00 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Senior
23 10:23:00 Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior
24 10:24:00 Matthew Page Ystwyth CC Male Senior
25 10:25:00 Paul Lacey Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
26 10:26:00 Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Lucy Lee Velo Club Melyd Female Espoir
28 10:28:00 Chris Wynne Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
29 10:29:00 Richard Burt Solihull CC Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
31 10:31:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Senior
32 10:32:00 Tom Cooling Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
33 10:33:00 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Vet
34 10:34:00 George Comins Newport Phoenix CC Male Espoir
35 10:35:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
36 10:36:00 David Scott MULE .C.C. Male Senior
37 10:37:00 David Griffiths Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Male Senior
38 10:38:00 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Senior
39 10:39:00 Ben Woodland North Devon Wheelers Male Junior
40 10:40:00 Huw Spacey Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Heidi Blunden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Female Senior
42 10:42:00 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
43 10:43:00 Tyler Brennan Hafren CC Male Espoir
44 10:44:00 Dylan Griffiths Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior
45 10:45:00 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team Male Espoir
46 10:46:00 Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Male Junior
47 10:47:00 Louis Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Junior
48 10:48:00 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Cycle Club Female Juvenile
49 10:49:00 Ethan Pratten Cardiff Jif Male Juvenile
50 10:50:00 Kit Buchanan Solihull CC Male Senior
51 10:51:00 Evan Burgess Rhyl CC Male Junior
52 10:52:00 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior
53 10:53:00 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Male Junior
54 10:54:00 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Male Junior
55 10:55:00 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers Male Senior
56 10:56:00 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC Female Senior
57 10:57:00 Miles Burton Sixtysix RSN Male Senior
58 10:58:00 David Fellows Solihull CC Male Senior
59 10:59:00 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir
60 11:00:00 William Truelove Abergavenny RC Male Junior
61 11:01:00 Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific Male Junior
62 11:02:00 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
63 11:03:00 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club Male Vet
64 11:04:00 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Female Vet
65 11:05:00 Rebecca Richardson Brother.UK Fusion RT Female Senior
66 11:06:00 Richard Bussell AeroCoach Male Senior
67 11:07:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
68 11:08:00 Andrew Feather ChampionSystem(UK) Male Senior
69 11:09:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior
70 11:10:00 Ed Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior