Port Talbot Whs CC (Women, Juniors + Men (overflow)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 49:55 30.05 Mph 150
2 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:02 29.98 Mph 148.171
3 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 51:14 29.278 Mph 146.341
4 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Team SB Hub 51:15 29.268 Mph 144.512
5 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:35 29.079 Mph 142.683
6 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 51:53 28.911 Mph 140.854
7 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 51:56 28.883 Mph 139.024
8 Pete Scott Male Vet Swindon Road Club 52:20 28.662 Mph 137.195
9 Joe Beer Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 52:53 28.364 Mph 135.366
10 Isaac Russell Male Junior Team PB Performance 52:58 28.32 Mph 133.537
11 Justin Webb Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 53:07 28.24 Mph 131.707
12 Mathew Pritchard Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 53:30 28.037 Mph 129.878
13 Anthony Weare Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 53:42 27.933 Mph 128.049
14 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 53:55 27.821 Mph 126.22
15 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 54:11 27.684 Mph 124.39
16 Sam Greenwood Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 54:32 27.506 Mph 122.561
17 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 54:34 27.489 Mph 120.732
18 Jordan Bow Male Senior Merthyr CC 55:20 27.108 Mph 118.902
19 Paul Page Male Vet East Bradford CC 55:28 27.043 Mph 117.073
20 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 55:33 27.003 Mph 115.244
21 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 55:38 26.962 Mph 113.415
22 Iago Williams Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 55:42 26.93 Mph 111.585
23 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Tri Team Glos 55:49 26.874 Mph 109.756
24 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 55:56 26.818 Mph 107.927
25 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 56:19 26.635 Mph 106.098
26 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 56:30 26.549 Mph 104.268
27 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 56:31 26.541 Mph 102.439
28 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 56:40 26.471 Mph 100.61
29 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 56:44 26.439 Mph 98.78
30 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 56:51 26.385 Mph 96.951
31 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 57:48 25.952 Mph 95.122
32 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 57:52 25.922 Mph 93.293
33 Courtney Edmonds Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 57:57 25.884 Mph 91.463
34 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 58:18 25.729 Mph 89.634
35 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 58:32 25.626 Mph 87.805
36 Virginia Mcgee Female Vet ...a3crg 58:39 25.575 Mph 85.976
37 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 58:41 25.561 Mph 84.146
38 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 82.317
38 Gerald Page Male Vet Somerset RC Tri Club 58:45 25.532 Mph 82.317
40 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 58:47 25.517 Mph 78.659
41 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 59:10 25.352 Mph 76.829
42 Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers 59:18 25.295 Mph 75
43 Paul Willis Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 59:19 25.288 Mph 73.171
44 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:23 25.26 Mph 71.341
45 Carol O'connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 59:25 25.245 Mph 69.512
46 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 67.683
46 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 67.683
48 Bill Gannon Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 64.024
49 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 59:38 25.154 Mph 62.195
50 Julian Brock Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 60.366
51 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:41 25.133 Mph 58.537
52 Patrick O'connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 59:45 25.105 Mph 56.707
53 Claire Lee Female Vet Glendene CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 54.878
54 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:53 25.049 Mph 53.049
55 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 51.22
56 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:15 24.896 Mph 49.39
57 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:16 24.889 Mph 47.561
58 Caryl Williams-ford Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:35 24.759 Mph 45.732
59 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 43.902
60 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 42.073
61 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 40.244
62 Neive Richardson Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 38.415
62 Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 38.415
64 Geoffrey Hewett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:33 24.37 Mph 34.756
65 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 32.927
66 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 31.098
67 Victoria Mcmurtha Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 29.268
68 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 27.439
69 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 25.61
70 Stephan Wilcox Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 23.78
71 Carole Welch Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 21.951
72 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:05:38 22.854 Mph 20.122
73 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 18.293
74 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 16.463
75 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 14.634
76 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 12.805
77 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:08:19 21.957 Mph 10.976
78 Claire Thompson Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:09:27 21.598 Mph 9.146
79 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 7.317
80 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:45 21.505 Mph 5.488
81 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:49 21.485 Mph 3.659
82 Derek Morgan Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 1.829
DNS(A) Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS(A) David Flavell Male Vet Perth United CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 0
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0
DNS(A) Patrick Weir Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS(A) Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0
DNS(A) Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 0
DNS Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Dale Buckett Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 0
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Mark Perry Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 0
DNS Robert Baynton Male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 0
DNS Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Vet Morden CRC 0
DNS Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 0