Port Talbot Whs CC (Women, Juniors + Men (overflow)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
4 10:04:00 Carol O'Connor Calder Clarion Female Vet
5 10:05:00 Emma Angove 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Female Senior
6 10:06:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
7 10:07:00 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
8 10:08:00 Catherine Etchell Brecon Wheelers Female Vet
9 10:09:00 Carole Welch Port Talbot Whs CC Female Vet
10 10:10:00 Chanel Mason Storey Racing Female Senior
11 10:11:00 Victoria McMurtha Barrow Central Wheelers Female Senior
12 10:12:00 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
13 10:13:00 Claire Lee Glendene CC Female Vet
14 10:14:00 Shirley Howell Port Talbot Whs CC Female Vet
15 10:15:00 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill Female Senior
16 10:16:00 Hollie Labunsky Port Talbot Whs CC Female Senior
17 10:17:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
18 10:18:00 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet
19 10:19:00 Claire Thompson Twickenham CC Female Vet
20 10:20:00 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill Female Senior
21 10:21:00 Courtney Edmonds Bike Jockey CC Female Senior
22 10:22:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
23 10:23:00 Virginia McGee ...a3crg Female Vet
24 10:24:00 Neive Richardson Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Vet
25 10:25:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
26 10:26:00 Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Senior
27 10:27:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
28 10:28:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
29 10:29:00 Diane Hynam Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
30 10:30:00 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
31 10:31:00 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club Female Senior
32 10:32:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
33 10:33:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
34 10:34:00 Caryl Williams-Ford Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
35 10:35:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
36 10:36:00 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior
37 10:37:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
38 10:38:00 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male Espoir
39 10:39:00 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Espoir
40 10:40:00 Mike Broadbent Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Andrew Hellowell Revolutions Racing Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Paul Willis Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Julian Brock Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC Male Vet
52 10:52:00 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Geoffrey Hewett Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Brian Lewis Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Robert Baynton Chepstow Cycling Club Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Mark Perry Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Gerald Page Somerset RC Tri Club Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Sam Straw Albarosa CC Male Senior
61 11:01:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Paul Page East Bradford CC Male Vet
63 11:03:00 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
64 11:04:00 Stephan Wilcox Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Richard Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
66 11:06:00 Blaine Phelps Merthyr CC Male Vet
67 11:07:00 David Roe Revo Racing Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Patrick Weir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Stephen Messenger Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
70 11:10:00 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
71 11:11:00 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
72 11:12:00 Dominic Norcross Team NBCC Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
74 11:14:00 Richard Howes Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
75 11:15:00 Mathew Pritchard Milford Tritons Cycling Club Male Senior
76 11:16:00 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
77 11:17:00 Pete Scott Swindon Road Club Male Vet
78 11:18:00 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Male Vet
79 11:19:00 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club Male Senior
81 11:21:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
82 11:22:00 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
83 11:23:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
84 11:24:00 Derek Morgan Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
85 11:25:00 Stuart Garnett Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
86 11:26:00 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Vet
87 11:27:00 Patrick O'Connor Calder Clarion Male Vet
88 11:28:00 David Flavell Perth United CC Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
90 11:30:00 Dale Buckett Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
91 11:31:00 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
92 11:32:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
93 11:33:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
94 11:34:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
95 11:35:00 Jordan Bow Merthyr CC Male Senior
96 11:36:00 Joe Beer North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
97 11:37:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
98 11:38:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
99 11:39:00 Daryl Stroud Tri Team Glos Male Vet
100 11:40:00 Sam Greenwood Norwood Paragon CC Male Senior
101 11:41:00 Anthony Weare Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
102 11:42:00 Bill Gannon Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
103 11:43:00 Paul Durrant Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
104 11:44:00 Justin Webb Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
105 11:45:00 Ryan O'Rourke Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior