www.realteam.co.uk (chq to M Heritage-Owen) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:48:10 31.142 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:48:26 30.97 Mph
3 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:49:31 30.293 Mph
4 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:49:34 30.262 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:49:59 30.01 Mph
6 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:50:01 29.99 Mph
7 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:50:42 29.586 Mph
8 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:50:55 29.46 Mph
9 Joseph Moran Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:56 29.45 Mph
10 Peter Hutchinson Male Senior 3C Test Team 00:50:57 29.441 Mph
11 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:51:14 29.278 Mph
12 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
13 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:51:40 29.032 Mph
14 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:42 29.014 Mph
15 Dave Roper Male Senior Ride 24/7 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
16 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
17 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:51:51 28.93 Mph
18 Gianni Epifani Male Vet Manx Viking Wheelers 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
19 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:52:14 28.717 Mph
20 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
21 Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
22 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 00:52:52 28.373 Mph
23 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:53:16 28.16 Mph
24 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
25 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
26 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
27 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:53:23 28.099 Mph
28 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 00:53:24 28.09 Mph
29 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
30 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
31 James Lewis Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
32 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
33 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
34 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
35 James Fritchley Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
36 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
37 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
38 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:54:42 27.422 Mph
39 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
40 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:58 27.289 Mph
41 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
42 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 00:55:05 27.231 Mph
43 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
44 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:55:21 27.1 Mph
45 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
46 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
47 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
48 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
49 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:56:24 26.596 Mph
50 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
51 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
52 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 3C Test Team 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
53 Andy Horner Male Vet Ribble Cycles 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
54 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
55 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:57:27 26.11 Mph
56 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:58:29 25.648 Mph
57 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:59:27 25.231 Mph
58 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:59:54 25.042 Mph
59 Terry Icke Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
60 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
DNF Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier
DNF Ian Archibald Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers
DNF Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNS Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS Steve Franklin Male Senior Rugby Velo
DNS Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Richard Bott Male Senior
DNS Russell Kingston Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV)
DNS James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo
DNS Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS Blake Pond Male Senior
DNS Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC
DNS Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club
DNS Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion
DNS Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club
DNS Lawrence Cronk Male Senior SWYD Tri Club
DNS John Aspell Male PDQ Cycle Coaching Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Calum Cheshire Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Joe Graystone Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DQ David Middleton Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC