Pontypool RCC (Welsh Championship)(Men)(4 events 240 riders Max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-19 20:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:48 31.915 Mph
2 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 19:08 31.359 Mph
3 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:21 31.008 Mph
4 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 19:23 30.954 Mph
5 Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy 19:33 30.691 Mph
6 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 19:44 30.405 Mph
7 Luke Dix Male Vet Cardiff Jif 20:11 29.727 Mph
8 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 20:18 29.557 Mph
9 Matt J Smith Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 20:19 29.532 Mph
10 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 20:21 29.484 Mph
11 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:22 29.46 Mph
12 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:23 29.436 Mph
12 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 20:23 29.436 Mph
12 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 20:23 29.436 Mph
15 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:24 29.412 Mph
16 Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:33 29.197 Mph
17 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:37 29.103 Mph
18 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
19 Neil Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC 20:45 28.916 Mph
20 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:46 28.892 Mph
21 Kevin Lane Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 20:50 28.8 Mph
22 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:56 28.662 Mph
23 Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
24 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
25 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:09 28.369 Mph
26 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:10 28.346 Mph
27 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:12 28.302 Mph
28 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
29 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
30 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:20 28.125 Mph
31 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:25 28.016 Mph
32 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
32 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:28 27.95 Mph
34 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 21:29 27.929 Mph
35 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:34 27.821 Mph
35 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:34 27.821 Mph
37 Michiel Vaal Male Vet CES Sport 21:36 27.778 Mph
38 Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:37 27.756 Mph
39 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
40 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
41 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:54 27.397 Mph
41 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 21:54 27.397 Mph
43 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
44 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 21:57 27.335 Mph
45 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 21:59 27.293 Mph
46 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 22:09 27.088 Mph
47 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:16 26.946 Mph
48 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 22:17 26.926 Mph
49 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
50 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
50 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 22:30 26.667 Mph
52 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
53 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:41 26.451 Mph
54 Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
55 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
56 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
57 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 23:07 25.955 Mph
58 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
59 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:14 25.825 Mph
60 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
61 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
62 Luke Bradford Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
63 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
64 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
65 Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
66 Andrew Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
67 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 23:59 25.017 Mph
68 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
69 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 24:08 24.862 Mph
70 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
71 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
72 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
72 John French Male Oxford City RC 24:32 24.457 Mph
74 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
75 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
76 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
77 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 25:20 23.684 Mph
77 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
79 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 25:27 23.576 Mph
80 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:41 23.361 Mph
81 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
82 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:59 23.092 Mph
83 Ian Cooke Male Vet M & D Fusion RT 26:21 22.77 Mph
84 Robert Hampton Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 26:23 22.742 Mph
85 Royston Small Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 26:25 22.713 Mph
86 Michael Brain Male Abercynon Road Club 26:26 22.699 Mph
87 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
88 Robert Baynton Male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 26:37 22.542 Mph
89 Derek Morgan Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 28:57 20.725 Mph
90 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 31:01 19.344 Mph
DNF Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNF Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Robert Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Calum Cheshire Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team
DNS Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Andy Williams Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS William Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Darren Pitman Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS Terry Harradine Male Vet CC Topp