Pontypool RCC (Welsh Championship)(Men)(4 events 240 riders Max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-19 20:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Robert Baynton Chepstow Cycling Club Male Vet
2 09:02:00 Roger Wakeling Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
4 09:04:00 Mark Leeming PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Terry Harradine CC Topp Male Vet
6 09:06:00 William Wilson Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
7 09:07:00 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Vet
8 09:08:00 Michael Brain Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Derek Morgan Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Andrew Milner Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Jon Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Chris Hughes Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
15 09:15:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
17 09:17:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Royston Small Newport Phoenix CC Male Vet
19 09:19:00 Robin Fox Dursley Road Club Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Darren Pitman Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Tom Kenderdine Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Jake Tay Severn Road Club Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Neil Turner Hereford Triathlon Club Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Mark Palliser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Mike Parry Hereford Triathlon Club Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Luke Bradford Hereford Triathlon Club Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
34 09:34:00 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
37 09:37:00 Ian Cooke M & D Fusion RT Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Gareth Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Senior
39 09:39:00 Steven Brown Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Robert Hampton Warwickshire Road Club Male Senior
41 09:41:00 Martin Howe VELOFLOW CC Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Martin Stanley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
45 09:45:00 David Singleton Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
46 09:46:00 John Aspell PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Rikky Hughes Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior
48 09:48:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Robert Smith Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Michael Stephens Hereford Triathlon Club Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Jon Wiggins PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior
54 09:54:00 Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
55 09:55:00 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Andy Williams Newport Phoenix CC Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Richard Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
58 09:58:00 Martin Osman CC Giro Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Ian Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Christopher Davis Giant CC Halo Films Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Calum Cheshire Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
64 10:04:00 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers Male Senior
65 10:05:00 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Carlo Toledo Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Rich Long Merthyr CC Male Senior
68 10:08:00 Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior
69 10:09:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Robert Hughes Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
71 10:11:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Philip Sims Newport Phoenix CC Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Jonathan Barnes Hereford Triathlon Club Male Senior
77 10:17:00 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
79 10:19:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
81 10:21:00 Guy Rees Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
82 10:22:00 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Jamie Best Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
85 10:25:00 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Kevin Lane Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Neil Lewis VELOFLOW CC Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Male Senior
92 10:32:00 Frank Kilsby Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
93 10:33:00 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
94 10:34:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
95 10:35:00 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
96 10:36:00 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
97 10:37:00 Ryan O'rourke Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
98 10:38:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
99 10:39:00 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
100 10:40:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
101 10:41:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
102 10:42:00 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
103 10:43:00 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
104 10:44:00 Owen Burgess Newport Phoenix CC Male Senior
105 10:45:00 David Dickerson Team Echelon Male Vet
106 10:46:00 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
107 10:47:00 Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC Male Senior
108 10:48:00 Simon Garrett Team Echelon Male Vet
109 10:49:00 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
110 10:50:00 Anthony Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Vet
111 10:51:00 Michiel Vaal CES Sport Male Vet
112 10:52:00 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
113 10:53:00 Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Male Vet
114 10:54:00 Andrew Overton Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
115 10:55:00 Luke Dix Cardiff Jif Male Vet
116 10:56:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
117 10:57:00 Lee Perrott Cycle Specific Male Vet
118 10:58:00 Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Male Espoir
119 10:59:00 Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
120 11:00:00 Will Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Senior
121 11:01:00 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
122 11:02:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Espoir