Bynea CC (Women, Junior & Men overflow)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 48:59 30.623 Mph
2 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training 52:13 28.726 Mph
3 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 52:56 28.338 Mph
4 Sally Turner Female Senior trainSharp 53:28 28.055 Mph
5 Gemma Royles Female Senior 53:31 28.029 Mph
6 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 54:28 27.54 Mph
7 Thomas Minns Male Senior Transition Race Team 54:40 27.439 Mph
8 James Lloyd Male Espoir Oxonian CC 55:46 26.898 Mph
9 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 57:01 26.308 Mph
10 Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 57:08 26.254 Mph
11 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 57:11 26.231 Mph
12 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:37 25.59 Mph
13 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
14 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 59:10 25.352 Mph
15 Mark Perry Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 59:24 25.253 Mph
16 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 59:31 25.203 Mph
17 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
18 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
19 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
20 Anita Saycell Female Vet Ystwyth CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
21 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
22 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
23 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
24 Brian Dalling Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
25 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
26 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
27 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
28 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
29 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
30 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
31 Rachael Parkinson Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
32 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph
33 Lorna Rowland Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
34 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
35 Helen French Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:32 22.211 Mph
36 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
37 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:10:31 21.272 Mph
38 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:10:47 21.191 Mph
39 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:14:24 20.161 Mph
DNF Windsor Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Mark Phillips Male Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS(A) Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Mark Steedman Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS(A) Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Ali Charles Female Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dion Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC