Port Talbot Whs (4Up TTT)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-19
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:12 30.488 Mph
1 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:12 30.488 Mph
1 Edward Morgan Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 49:12 30.488 Mph
1 Craig Seaman Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:12 30.488 Mph
2 Andy Hoskins Male Senior Cardiff Jif 49:18 30.426 Mph
2 Luke Dix Male Vet Cardiff Jif 49:18 30.426 Mph
2 George Rose Male Vet Cardiff Jif 49:18 30.426 Mph
2 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 49:18 30.426 Mph
3 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 49:31 30.293 Mph
3 Guto Morgans Male Senior Cycle Specific 49:31 30.293 Mph
3 Andrew Horsfall-turner Male Senior Cycle Specific 49:31 30.293 Mph
3 Liam Lloyd Male Senior Cycle Specific 49:31 30.293 Mph
4 Evan Powell Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 49:43 30.171 Mph
4 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 49:43 30.171 Mph
4 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 49:43 30.171 Mph
4 Frazer White Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 49:43 30.171 Mph
5 James Grandfield Male Senior Pedalcover Insurance 51:15 29.268 Mph
5 Craig Burrows Male Senior Pedalcover Insurance 51:15 29.268 Mph
5 Matt Blue Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 51:15 29.268 Mph
5 Rhys Jones Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 51:15 29.268 Mph
6 Dafydd Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 51:19 29.23 Mph
6 Calum Cheshire Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 51:19 29.23 Mph
6 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 51:19 29.23 Mph
6 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 51:19 29.23 Mph
7 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 52:22 28.644 Mph
7 Neil Seaward Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 52:22 28.644 Mph
7 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 52:22 28.644 Mph
7 James Lewis Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 52:22 28.644 Mph
8 Michiel Vaal Male Vet CES Sport 52:30 28.571 Mph
8 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 52:30 28.571 Mph
9 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 52:31 28.562 Mph
9 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 52:31 28.562 Mph
9 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 52:31 28.562 Mph
9 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 52:31 28.562 Mph
10 Richard Lloyd Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:57 27.803 Mph
10 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:57 27.803 Mph
10 Jason Killiner Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:57 27.803 Mph
10 Adam Cole Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:57 27.803 Mph
11 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
11 Rhys Deen Male Senior Merthyr CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
11 Mark Prosser Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
11 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:21 27.599 Mph
12 Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
12 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
12 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
12 Colin Richards Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
13 Andy Williams Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 54:37 27.464 Mph
13 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 54:37 27.464 Mph
13 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 54:37 27.464 Mph
13 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 54:37 27.464 Mph
14 Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 55:36 26.978 Mph
14 Paul Slack Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 55:36 26.978 Mph
14 Edward Clements Male Senior Tenby Aces CC 55:36 26.978 Mph
14 David Lewis Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 55:36 26.978 Mph
15 Karl Rees Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 55:43 26.922 Mph
15 Darren Edwards Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 55:43 26.922 Mph
15 Dave Crowley Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
15 Jeremy Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
16 Alex Betts Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:27 26.11 Mph
16 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:27 26.11 Mph
16 Paul Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:27 26.11 Mph
16 Claire Bird Female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:27 26.11 Mph
17 Bill Gannon Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 57:30 26.087 Mph
17 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 57:30 26.087 Mph
17 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 57:30 26.087 Mph
18 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 57:53 25.914 Mph
18 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 57:53 25.914 Mph
18 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Sarn Helen Club 57:53 25.914 Mph
18 Owen Mcconochie Male Espoir Sarn Helen Club 57:53 25.914 Mph
19 Gavin Thomas Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph
19 Andrew Blanco-martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph
19 Andrew Isaac Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph Claim
19 Stephan Wilcox Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph
19 Reuben Morgan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
19 Sam Edwards Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
19 Marc Tiplady Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
19 Daniel Jermin Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
20 Julie Andrasko Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
20 Anto Ohara Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
20 Stephanie Waring Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
20 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
21 Caryl Williams-ford Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
21 Amanda Davies Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
21 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
21 Elizabeth John Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
22 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
22 Andrew Grist Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
22 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
22 Tim Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
23 Natalie Richards Female Senior Wenvoe Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
23 Rob Harrison Male Vet Wenvoe Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
23 Lee Harris Male Vet Wenvoe Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
23 Richard Harris Male Senior Wenvoe Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
24 Gareth Rees Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
24 Jamie Silvester Male Senior Tenby Aces CC 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
24 Nick Logan Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
24 Huw Benbow Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
25 Ben Evans Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
25 Paul Kingdon Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
25 Stephen Lisle Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
25 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
26 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
26 David Greenway Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
26 Michael Bevan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
26 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
27 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
27 Julian Brock Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
27 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
28 Charlotte Jennings Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
28 Trish Butchers Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
28 Caryl Bowen Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
28 Juliet Davies Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
30 John Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:14:35 20.112 Mph
30 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:14:35 20.112 Mph
30 Emma Davies Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:14:35 20.112 Mph
DNS(A) Owain Roberts Male Senior CES Sport
DNS(A) Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport
DNS(A) Joshua Sandman Male Espoir CES Sport
DNS(A) Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Michael Timothy Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC Claim
DNS Jeff Partridge Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Chris Massey Male CES Sport