www.realteam.co.uk (chq to M Heritage-Owen) (4 of 9 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-19
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Davies Male Senior Team Dimension Data 19:25 30.901 Mph 150
2 Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:39 30.534 Mph 146.739
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:54 30.151 Mph 143.478
4 Andy Turner Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 20:01 29.975 Mph 140.217
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 20:32 29.221 Mph 136.957
6 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 20:37 29.103 Mph 133.696
6 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 20:37 29.103 Mph 133.696
8 David Middleton Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 127.174
9 Anna Morris Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:56 28.662 Mph 123.913
10 Zoe Backstedt Female Juvenile Storey Racing 21:09 28.369 Mph 120.652
11 Neil Lewis Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 117.391
12 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 114.13
13 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 110.87
14 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 21:44 27.607 Mph 107.609
15 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:46 27.565 Mph 104.348
16 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:57 27.335 Mph 101.087
17 Harry Tait Male Junior Worcester St. Johns CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 97.826
18 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:09 27.088 Mph 94.565
19 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:14 26.986 Mph 91.304
20 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph 88.043
21 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:16 26.946 Mph 84.783
22 Dan Cutting Male Vet Epic R C 22:17 26.926 Mph 81.522
23 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph 78.261
24 Calum Cheshire Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:36 26.549 Mph 75
25 Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:46 26.354 Mph 71.739
26 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 22:49 26.297 Mph 68.478
26 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:49 26.297 Mph 68.478
26 Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:49 26.297 Mph 68.478
29 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:53 26.22 Mph 58.696
30 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 22:55 26.182 Mph 55.435
31 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:56 26.163 Mph 52.174
32 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 22:57 26.144 Mph 48.913
33 Steve Sebburn Male C5 Bpm Coaching 23:14 25.825 Mph 45.652
34 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 42.391
35 Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 23:16 25.788 Mph 39.13
36 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:38 25.388 Mph 35.87
37 Luke Bradford Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:40 25.352 Mph 32.609
38 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 23:55 25.087 Mph 29.348
39 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 24:02 24.965 Mph 26.087
40 Anita Saycell Female Vet Ystwyth CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 22.826
41 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:39 24.341 Mph 19.565
42 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:25 23.607 Mph 16.304
43 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 26:03 23.033 Mph 13.043
44 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 28:06 21.352 Mph 9.783
45 Jim Beales Male Vet Veloce 29:18 20.478 Mph 6.522
46 Philippa Crocker Female Vet Dursley Road Club 31:08 19.272 Mph 3.261
DNS(A) Elynor Backstedt Female Junior Storey Racing 0
DNS(A) Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 0
DNS(A) Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS(A) Keith Satchwell Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Benjamin Pearce Male Junior Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 0
DNS(A) Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS(A) Adrian Brooks Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 0
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Joe Peatson Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 0
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0