Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/5
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:02 28.562 Mph 150
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:36 28.409 Mph 145.833
3 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:45:49 28.351 Mph 141.667
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:46:29 28.173 Mph 137.5
5 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 1:47:16 27.968 Mph 133.333
6 Lee Perrott Male Vet Cycle Specific 1:49:10 27.481 Mph 129.167
7 Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:56:10 25.825 Mph 125
8 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:56:36 25.729 Mph 120.833
9 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 1:57:14 25.59 Mph 116.667
10 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:57:54 25.445 Mph 112.5
11 Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:58:55 25.228 Mph 108.333
12 Paul Jones Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:59:13 25.164 Mph 104.167
13 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:59:32 25.098 Mph 100
14 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:59:34 25.091 Mph 95.833
15 Jonathan Gall Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 91.667
16 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:00:34 24.882 Mph 87.5
17 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:04:16 24.142 Mph 83.333
18 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:06:06 23.791 Mph 79.167
19 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:07:18 23.566 Mph 75
20 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 2:07:25 23.545 Mph 70.833
21 Jack Tremlett Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:10:05 23.062 Mph 66.667
22 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:10:40 22.959 Mph 62.5
23 David Kerr Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:11:10 22.872 Mph 58.333
24 Iago Williams Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 2:11:19 22.846 Mph 54.167
25 Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 2:11:40 22.785 Mph 50
26 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:13:22 22.494 Mph 45.833
27 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:42 22.108 Mph 41.667
28 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:17:59 21.742 Mph 37.5
29 Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 2:19:13 21.549 Mph 33.333
30 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 2:19:25 21.518 Mph 29.167
31 Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 2:21:09 21.254 Mph 25
32 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:21:54 21.142 Mph 20.833
33 Tim Strang Male Vet Clwb Seiclo Caron 2:24:57 20.697 Mph 16.667
34 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:25:36 20.604 Mph 12.5
35 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 2:28:32 20.197 Mph 8.333
36 Rachael Parkinson Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:37:36 19.036 Mph 4.167
DNF Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 0
DNS(A) John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Ross Mcnally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Clive Granger Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 0
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 0
DNS Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 0
DNS James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 0