Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/4
  • Closing Date: 14-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior NOPINZ 48:11 31.131 Mph 150
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 51:48 28.958 Mph 143.75
3 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:28 27.043 Mph 137.5
4 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 57:07 26.262 Mph 131.25
5 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 57:08 26.254 Mph 125
6 Iwan Evans Male Junior Dambusters 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 118.75
7 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 112.5
8 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Sportstest RT 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 106.25
9 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 100
10 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 93.75
11 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 87.5
12 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 81.25
13 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 75
14 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 68.75
15 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 62.5
16 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 56.25
17 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:20 21.635 Mph 50
18 Rachael Parkinson Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:21 20.175 Mph 43.75
19 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:14:25 20.157 Mph 37.5
20 Andrew Keward Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:16:58 19.489 Mph 31.25
21 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:44 18.813 Mph 25
22 Llyr Rees Male Juvenile Sarn Helen Club 1:22:19 18.222 Mph 18.75
23 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:25:30 17.544 Mph 12.5
24 Jill Colman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:29:58 16.673 Mph 6.25
DNS Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 0
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS Liam James-morris Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 0
DNS Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC 0
DNS Tristian Manning Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 0
DNS Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DQ Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0