Sportzmad (240 riders in 2 events)(entries close 7/5/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 46:54 31.983 Mph 150
2 Ben Elliott Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 48:15 31.088 Mph 148.515
3 Jack Levick Male Espoir Rose Race Team 48:27 30.96 Mph 147.03
4 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 49:24 30.364 Mph 145.545
5 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 49:28 30.323 Mph 144.059
6 Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 49:33 30.272 Mph 142.574
7 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 49:34 30.262 Mph 141.089
8 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 49:43 30.171 Mph 139.604
9 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 49:50 30.1 Mph 138.119
10 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 49:51 30.09 Mph 136.634
11 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 50:12 29.88 Mph 135.149
12 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 50:21 29.791 Mph 133.663
13 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 50:22 29.782 Mph 132.178
14 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:24 29.762 Mph 130.693
15 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 50:45 29.557 Mph 129.208
16 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 50:49 29.518 Mph 127.723
17 Jake Sargent Male Espoir Bristol Road Club 50:51 29.499 Mph 126.238
18 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 50:56 29.45 Mph 124.752
19 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 51:06 29.354 Mph 123.267
20 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:12 29.297 Mph 121.782
21 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 51:14 29.278 Mph 120.297
22 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 51:15 29.268 Mph 118.812
23 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 51:20 29.221 Mph 117.327
24 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 51:50 28.939 Mph 115.842
25 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 51:51 28.93 Mph 114.356
26 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 51:57 28.874 Mph 112.871
27 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 51:58 28.865 Mph 111.386
28 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 52:02 28.828 Mph 109.901
29 David Mcneill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 52:16 28.699 Mph 108.416
30 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:20 28.662 Mph 106.931
31 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 52:32 28.553 Mph 105.446
32 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 52:40 28.481 Mph 103.96
33 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 52:43 28.454 Mph 102.475
34 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 52:49 28.4 Mph 100.99
35 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 52:54 28.355 Mph 99.505
35 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:54 28.355 Mph 99.505
37 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:59 28.311 Mph 96.535
38 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 53:07 28.24 Mph 95.05
39 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:08 28.231 Mph 93.564
40 James Dick Male Vet Tri Team Wessex 53:10 28.213 Mph 92.079
41 Rhys Jones Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 53:28 28.055 Mph 90.594
42 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 53:30 28.037 Mph 89.109
43 Kyle Davies Male Senior SWYD Tri Club 53:38 27.968 Mph 87.624
44 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 53:48 27.881 Mph 86.139
45 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:49 27.872 Mph 84.653
46 Martin Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Venta 53:55 27.821 Mph 83.168
46 Michael Gates Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 53:55 27.821 Mph 83.168
48 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:00 27.778 Mph 80.198
48 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 54:00 27.778 Mph 80.198
50 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 54:14 27.658 Mph 77.228
51 Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 54:15 27.65 Mph 75.743
52 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 54:20 27.607 Mph 74.257
53 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 54:23 27.582 Mph 72.772
54 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 55:02 27.256 Mph 71.287
55 Lars Luckoff Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 55:30 27.027 Mph 69.802
55 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 55:30 27.027 Mph 69.802
57 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 55:44 26.914 Mph 66.832
58 Alex Mccree Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 55:54 26.834 Mph 65.347
59 Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 55:56 26.818 Mph 63.861
60 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 56:00 26.786 Mph 62.376
61 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 56:08 26.722 Mph 60.891
62 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 59.406
63 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 56:17 26.651 Mph 57.921
64 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 56:21 26.619 Mph 56.436
65 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:22 26.611 Mph 54.95
66 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 56:29 26.556 Mph 53.465
67 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 56:32 26.533 Mph 51.98
68 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 56:34 26.517 Mph 50.495
69 Terry Icke Male Vet CC Weymouth 56:54 26.362 Mph 49.01
70 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:57 26.339 Mph 47.525
71 Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 57:06 26.27 Mph 46.04
72 Ian Piper Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 57:11 26.231 Mph 44.554
73 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 43.069
74 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:23 26.14 Mph 41.584
75 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 57:49 25.944 Mph 40.099
76 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:57 25.884 Mph 38.614
77 Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:15 25.751 Mph 37.129
78 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 59:20 25.281 Mph 35.644
78 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:20 25.281 Mph 35.644
80 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 59:43 25.119 Mph 32.673
81 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 31.188
82 Ian Holt Male Vet UFIT TRI TEAM 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 29.703
83 David Nicholas Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 28.218
84 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 26.733
85 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 25.248
86 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 23.762
87 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:07 24.543 Mph 22.277
88 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 20.792
89 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 19.307
90 Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 17.822
91 Patrick O'connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:45 24.291 Mph 16.337
92 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 14.851
93 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 13.366
94 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 11.881
95 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 10.396
96 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 8.911
97 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 7.426
98 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:07:38 22.178 Mph 5.941
99 Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 4.455
100 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:12:53 20.581 Mph 2.97
101 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:36:55 15.477 Mph 1.485 Claim
DNF Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 0
DNS Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 0
DNS Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0
DNS Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 0
DNS David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 0
DNS Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 0