Sportzmad (entries close 12/3/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
2 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
3 Jacob Sparrow Male Senior Clee Cycles 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
4 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
5 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
6 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
7 Andy Hoskins Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
8 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
9 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
10 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
11 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
12 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
13 Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
14 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
15 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
15 Christopher Owram Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
17 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
18 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
19 Rob Hussey Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
20 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
21 Evan Richards Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
21 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
23 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
24 David Hawkins Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
25 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
26 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
27 Richard Lloyd Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
28 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
29 Joshua Lewis Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
30 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
31 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
32 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
33 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
34 Calum Cheshire Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
35 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
36 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
37 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
38 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
39 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
40 Mark Leeming Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
41 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
42 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
43 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
44 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
45 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
46 Tim Scruton Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
47 Dafydd Wright Male Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
48 David Mort Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
49 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
50 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
51 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
52 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
53 John French Male Oxford City RC 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
54 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
54 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
56 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
57 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
58 Trish Chalk Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
59 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Ufit Tri Team 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
60 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
61 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
62 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
63 Ben Pleasants Male Senior Ufit Tri Team 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
63 Bethany Taylor Female Senior Bianchi Dama 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
65 Gemma Waterjohns Female Somerset Road Club 00:26:48 22.388 Mph Claim
66 Morgan Thompson Male Espoir Sportzmad 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
67 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
67 Robert Tucker Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
69 Benjamin Pearce Male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
70 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
71 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:29:23 20.42 Mph
72 Rachel Bridger Female Vet Ufit Tri Team 00:29:48 20.134 Mph
73 Paul Cann Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:30:21 19.769 Mph
74 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:43:22 13.836 Mph
75 Huw Neale Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:49:37 12.093 Mph
76 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:40 10.976 Mph
DNF Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF Claire Manson Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Howard Coole Male Vet Wenvoe Wheelers
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet CES Sport
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance