Blaydon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: M23-1
  • Closing Date: 13-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 53:21 25.867 Mph
2 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Revolver Racing 54:58 25.106 Mph
3 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 55:02 25.076 Mph
4 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 55:34 24.835 Mph
5 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 55:42 24.776 Mph
6 Phil Hall Male Vet 56:10 24.57 Mph
7 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 56:27 24.446 Mph
8 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 56:40 24.353 Mph
9 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 56:45 24.317 Mph
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 56:47 24.303 Mph
11 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 57:19 24.077 Mph
12 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 57:55 23.827 Mph
13 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 58:00 23.793 Mph
14 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 58:31 23.583 Mph
15 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 59:02 23.377 Mph
15 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:02 23.377 Mph
17 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:59 23.006 Mph
18 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:15 22.905 Mph
19 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:38 22.76 Mph
20 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:39 22.753 Mph
21 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:55 22.654 Mph
22 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:01:18 22.512 Mph
23 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:42 22.366 Mph
24 Paul Bernardelli Male Vet 1:01:44 22.354 Mph
25 Mark Strang Male Vet 1:02:26 22.104 Mph
26 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:02:48 21.975 Mph
27 Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:03:10 21.847 Mph
28 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:04:19 21.456 Mph
29 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:04:51 21.28 Mph
30 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 1:05:10 21.176 Mph
30 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:05:10 21.176 Mph
32 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:16 21.144 Mph
33 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:05:47 20.978 Mph
34 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:06:03 20.893 Mph
35 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:06:06 20.877 Mph
36 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 1:06:25 20.778 Mph
37 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:33 20.429 Mph
38 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:07:48 20.354 Mph
39 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:07:55 20.319 Mph
40 Peter Phillipson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:07:56 20.314 Mph
41 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:08:03 20.279 Mph
42 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:09:34 19.837 Mph
43 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:09:46 19.78 Mph
44 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:10:15 19.644 Mph
45 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:11:18 19.355 Mph
46 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:11:34 19.283 Mph
47 Philip Green Male Vet GS Metro 1:14:37 18.495 Mph
48 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:15:25 18.298 Mph
49 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:18:45 17.524 Mph
50 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 1:19:54 17.272 Mph
51 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:20:54 17.058 Mph
DNS(A) Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club